Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Shepard
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

IHSA Speech State Series

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Dramatic InterpretationLibby Correll31 
Extemporaneous SpeakingIsabella Taylor1  
Humorous Duet Acting Max Szkowny and Lavontae Morrow3  
Humorous InterpretationMax Szkowny4  
Impromptu SpeakingBecca Ruger Smith22 
Informative SpeakingBecca Ruger Smith4  
Original ComedyMatt Randich2  
Original Oratory Libby Correll1  
Prose ReadingMarquila Young4  
Radio SpeakingBradley Fox2  
Special Occasion SpeakingMatt Randich1  

All results

Team sweepstakes results
3IHSA Regional - Palos Heights (Shepard)53
4Huntley Fall Fest295
5South Suburban Conference 195

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
218 Fling - Final results
Becca Ruger Smith2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Bolingbrook High School Tournament of Dreams - Final results
Libby Correll3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Becca Reuger Smith 4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Matt Randich6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Meagan Reuger Smith6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Bolingbrook High School Tournament of Dreams - Next-in Final results
Isabella Taylor3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Marquila Young3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Will Singleton3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament - Final results
Bradley Fox4Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Becca Reuger Smith 6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Libby Correl and Matt Randich6Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
DGN Mixer Invitational - Final results
Alexis SkubyFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Huntley Fall Fest - Final results
Matt Randich2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Gabija Brzauskaite4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Becca Ruger5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Emily Jordan and Nikko Cortez5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Kayla LanduitFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Huntley Fall Fest - Next-in Final results
Becca Ruger4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Sam VanderWeele5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
IHSA Regional - Palos Heights (Shepard) - Final results
Libby Correll1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isabella Taylor1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Matt Randich1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Becca Ruger Smith2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Bradley Fox2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Matt Randich2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Max Szkowny and Lavontae Morrow3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Libby Correll3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Becca Ruger Smith4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Marquila Young4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Max Szkowny4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
IHSA Sectional - Harvey (Thornton) - Final results
Libby Correll1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Becca Ruger Smith2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ike's Early Bird Novice Classic - Final results
Kayla Landuit3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Aniyah Clemons4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Patty Worbel5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Megan Ruger Smith6Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Justin SostandFin.Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Melanie BallesterosFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Santaburg Oaklaus - Final results
Bradley Fox1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
South Suburban Conference - Final results
Becca Reuger Smith 3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Bella Taylor3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alexis Skuby4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Becca Reuger Smith 4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Libby Correll5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isabella Taylor6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Matt Randich6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Gabija BrazauskaiteFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Leslye RomeroFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Yalena St. ClairFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Kylie CroninFin.Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
The Marian Classic - Final results
Alexis Skuby2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Bradley FoxFin.Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Thornton Turkey Tourney - Final results
Becca Reuger Smith 6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Megan Ruger SmithFin.Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy