Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Hawley
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Crookston Pirate JV Tournament22
2MSHSL Subsection 30 93
3Fergus Falls Otter Risers Kiwanis Jr. High Invitational51
3MSHSL Section 8A Tournament40
5Underwood Lions Invitation68
7Brainerd Open Tournament40

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial - Final results
Kelso Anderson1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial - Next-in Final results
Steven Sellin 2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
William LaVine Gunning2Creative Expression (CR)Varsity
Brainerd Open Tournament - Final results
Torsten Haugen 1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kelso Anderson2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lydia Osland 4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ian Kronbeck 6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kya Smith6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Brainerd Open Tournament - Next-in Final results
Derek Christensen 1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Steven Sellin 1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kya Smith2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Will Daggett4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
William LaVine Gunning4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shaylyn Taylor5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hannah Christensen6Humorous interpretation (HI)Varsity
Crookston Pirate JV Tournament - Final results
Ian Kronbeck 1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Shaylyn Taylor1Discussion (DIS)Novice
Steven Sellin 1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Kris Rasmussen3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Elizabeth Marzahl4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
DGFHS Tournament - Final results
Kelso Anderson3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anna Kronbeck6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Fergus Falls Otter Risers Kiwanis Jr. High Invitational - Final results
Steven Sellin 1Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
William LaVine Gunning2Creative Expression (CrX)Middle
Ian Kronbeck 3Great Speeches (GrSp)Middle
Kya Smith3Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Kya Smith4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Middle
Shaylyn Taylor4Discussion (DIS)Middle
Jocelyn Laux6Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Christina StewartFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Elena SchmittFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Middle
Elizabeth MarzahlFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Kris RasmussenFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Brendan Sanvik and Kalee HansenFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Middle
MSHSL Section 8A Tournament - Final results
Derrek Christensen 1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kelso Anderson1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Torsten Haugen 1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Alex Diaz2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anna Kronbeck2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannah Christensen3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ian Kronbeck 3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Elizabeth Marzahl5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
William LaVine Gunning5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Will DaggettFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL Subsection 30 - Final results
Anna Kronbeck1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Derrek Christensen 1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Hannah Christensen1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kelso Anderson1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lydia Osland 1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Steven Sellin 1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Torsten Haugen 1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
William LaVine Gunning1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Alex Diaz2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kya Smith2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shane Todd2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elizabeth Marzahl3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Will Daggett3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ian Kronbeck 4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jocelyn Laux4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Aeron Taylor 6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cole Bratsch and Kalee Hansen6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kris RasmussenFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shaylyn TaylorFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Perham Tournament - Final results
Steven Sellin 3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shane Todd5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Will DaggettFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitation - Final results
Kelso Anderson2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Torsten Haugen 2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
William Gunning2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kya Smith3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Derrek Christensen 4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kya Smith5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannah ChristensenFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Will DaggettFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitation - Next-in Final results
Steven Sellin 1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brendan Sanvik and Kalee Hansen2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ian Kronbeck 2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shane Todd3Discussion (DIS)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!