Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Icebox Classic Speech & Debate Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Icebox Classic Speech & Debate Tournament page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor GilmoreSouth Dakota State University
2Lars WagenerSouth Dakota State University
3Colton JensenSouthwest Minnesota State University

Click here to return to the main Icebox Classic Speech & Debate Tournament page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jill HermanBethel University

Click here to return to the main Icebox Classic Speech & Debate Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colton JensenSouthwest Minnesota State University
2Mikinley PrafkeUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
3Harrison BrunsNorthern State University
4Chanelle WalkerSouthwest Minnesota State University

Click here to return to the main Icebox Classic Speech & Debate Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis Johnson and Lars WagenerSouth Dakota State University
2Jill Herman and Laura ClarkBethel University

Click here to return to the main Icebox Classic Speech & Debate Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Suhail RizviSuhail Rizvi/Trent Andersen
2Matt TalleyUniversity of North Dakota
3Nolan BowersSouth Dakota State University
4Luke VickersBethel University

Click here to return to the main Icebox Classic Speech & Debate Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matt TalleyUniversity of North Dakota
2Alexis JohnsonSouth Dakota State University
3Anna McDonaldUniversity of North Dakota
4Brock ErdmanUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5Logan LongtinUniversity of North Dakota
6Nolan BowersSouth Dakota State University

Click here to return to the main Icebox Classic Speech & Debate Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenna ZeugSouthwest Minnesota State University
2Eliza Carlson South Dakota State University
3Emily SchaeferUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4Nolan BowersSouth Dakota State University

Click here to return to the main Icebox Classic Speech & Debate Tournament page

Interpretation of Children's Literature

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma StoltzfusDordt University
2Chanelle WalkerSouthwest Minnesota State University
3Alexis CanoDordt University
4Jaclyn Vander WaalDordt University
5Jenna ZeugSouthwest Minnesota State University
6Hannah AdamsDordt University

Click here to return to the main Icebox Classic Speech & Debate Tournament page

Parliamentary Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily Kjeer and Heather CormierBethany Lutheran College
2Anna McDonald and Matt TalleyUniversity of North Dakota

Click here to return to the main Icebox Classic Speech & Debate Tournament page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison SchwarzUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2Brock ErdmanUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
3Alexis JohnsonSouth Dakota State University
4Maggie ZhuSouthwest Minnesota State University
5Hannah JorgensonNorthern State University
6Kevin ColemanDordt University

Click here to return to the main Icebox Classic Speech & Debate Tournament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicholas DunnNorthern State University
2Taylor GilmoreSouth Dakota State University
3Lars WagenerSouth Dakota State University
4Emma StoltzfusDordt University
5Dallas Johnson Northern State University

Click here to return to the main Icebox Classic Speech & Debate Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicholas DunnNorthern State University
2Rachel PetersonNorthern State University
3Eliza Carlson South Dakota State University

Click here to return to the main Icebox Classic Speech & Debate Tournament page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chanelle WalkerSouthwest Minnesota State University
2Alison MetzenUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
3Jenna ZeugSouthwest Minnesota State University
4Jahir Nunez-MartinezBethany Lutheran College
5Rachel PetersonNorthern State University
6Sam ProftUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Click here to return to the main Icebox Classic Speech & Debate Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy