Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

A-K Rowdy - Event results

Click here to return to the main A-K Rowdy page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren CocroftGeorge Mason University
2Danny DraneGeorge Mason University
3Jose QuinonesGeorge Mason University
4Owen DoughertyCedarville University IE

Click here to return to the main A-K Rowdy page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John HenryGeorge Mason University
2Maddie PierceCedarville University IE
3Jack CrossOhio University

Click here to return to the main A-K Rowdy page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren CocroftGeorge Mason University
2Kaitlyn CummingsOhio University
3Makaela ReedGeorge Mason University
4Delaney SmithOhio University
5Spencer JohnsonOhio University

Click here to return to the main A-K Rowdy page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace Miller and Spencer JohnsonOhio University
2Delaney Smith and Morgan MillerOhio University

Click here to return to the main A-K Rowdy page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danny DraneGeorge Mason University
2Jacob ThompsonGeorge Mason University
3Faizaan AmanatGeorge Mason University
4Ray FlanneryJohn Carroll University

Click here to return to the main A-K Rowdy page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John HenryGeorge Mason University
2Jose QuinonesGeorge Mason University
3Jacob ThompsonGeorge Mason University
4Soren StarkeyOhio University
5Maddie PierceCedarville University IE
6Sam AcostaCedarville University IE

Click here to return to the main A-K Rowdy page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John HenryGeorge Mason University
2Sam AcostaCedarville University IE
3Carson MorelandJames Madison University
4Megan PierceCedarville University IE

Click here to return to the main A-K Rowdy page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danny DraneGeorge Mason University
2John HenryGeorge Mason University
3Madysen BaileyCedarville University IE

Click here to return to the main A-K Rowdy page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carson MorelandJames Madison University
2Jesse CaseJames Madison University

Click here to return to the main A-K Rowdy page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carson MorelandJames Madison University
2Kaitlyn CummingsOhio University
3Jack CrossOhio University

Click here to return to the main A-K Rowdy page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren CocroftGeorge Mason University
2Chloe ZatorskiGeorge Mason University
3Andy MockbeeUniversity of Akron
4Jack CrossOhio University
5Makaela ReedGeorge Mason University
6Cassie WirtzOhio University

Click here to return to the main A-K Rowdy page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy