Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

CHSAA Region 1 State Qualifiers - Event results

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 1 State Qualifiers page

Cross Examination Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Felix Yu and Sebastian SchipmanFort Collins High School
2Davis DeLosh and Ian DravesPoudre
2Jaden Clarke and Julian KaanRocky Mountain
2Dani Trevino and Elliana Nickel Rocky Mountain

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 1 State Qualifiers page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rylee Vogel
I'll Always Know Where You Are
Fort Collins High School
2Brennan Musgrove
Only Child
Holy Family HS
3Olivia Wang
Nice Boy
Fossil Ridge High School
3Casey Lawson
Free Churro
Greeley Central
3Louise Holland
Challenger Deep
Rocky Mountain

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 1 State Qualifiers page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby Roberts and Ben Davis
Oz
Rocky Mountain
2Gwynne Duchene and Madeline Rouze
Birthday Candles
Holy Family HS
3Gabrielle Shapiro and Julie Young
Drivers Test
Fairview
4Adilyn Prutch and Branwen Kammerzell
The Unknown Part of the Ocean
Rocky Mountain

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 1 State Qualifiers page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Agata Plonski
Bad Auditions by Bad Actors
Holy Family HS
2Paige Burns
13 Ways to Screw Up Your College Interview. Playscripts Inc, 2009.
Peak to Peak Charter School
3Pablo Gonzalez
The Hoboken Chicken Emergency
Holy Family HS
3Brett Closson
Camp
Holy Family HS
5Bella Gibb
Tooken
Fairview

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 1 State Qualifiers page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Peter StammHoly Family HS
2Akriti PoudelPeak to Peak Charter School
3Ayla WhitakerResurrection Christian School
4Katherine FarmerHoly Family HS

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 1 State Qualifiers page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah ChavezFossil Ridge High School
2Ethan ShermanFossil Ridge High School
3Ethan WearnerMonarch
4Jessica EyesonMonarch
5Gianna GuidoPeak to Peak Charter School
6Palpasha KarkiPeak to Peak Charter School

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 1 State Qualifiers page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gray FreemanFairview
1Christian DyksonFort Collins High School
1Katherine De MaretRocky Mountain
4Zayne GarciaFort Collins High School
4Anna RehmFossil Ridge High School
4Caden LimHoly Family HS
4Will AlexanderPeak to Peak Charter School
4Dylan StrohResurrection Christian School
4Emma CaileneRocky Mountain
4Sophia GearyRocky Mountain
4Caleb SchmitzRocky Mountain

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 1 State Qualifiers page

National Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arwen LyonsPoudre
2Nivedita PrabhuPeak to Peak Charter School
3Julian BrodskyFort Collins High School
4Liam SlavinHoly Family HS
5Elizabeth EyesonMonarch
6Kritin BasrurPeak to Peak Charter School
Fin.Emma DavisCentaurus
Fin.Sid PuntambekarFairview
Fin.Haiyan WangFairview
Fin.Lucas JacquotResurrection Christian School

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 1 State Qualifiers page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexia SimontonHoly Family HS
1Linh TranPeak to Peak Charter School
3Jillian ElseaHoly Family HS
4Chloe HodgsonPeak to Peak Charter School
5Olivia Christansen Poudre
6Alvina ZhangPeak to Peak Charter School

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 1 State Qualifiers page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marielle Lenderts
Reponsibility
Rocky Mountain
2Nini Kaur
The Weight of Stress
Fairview
3Rachel Cincetti-Gallegos
The World
Holy Family HS

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 1 State Qualifiers page

Program of Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bella Ogden
It's Kinda a Punny Story
Holy Family HS
2Rachael PerezHoly Family HS
3Grace Stevens
In Flanders Fields
Greeley Central

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 1 State Qualifiers page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aaron Yang and Caleb StevensFairview
1Omar Castro Frederick and Peter O'HareFort Collins High School
1Ayush Garg and Brandon GuoPeak to Peak Charter School
1Aneece Douglas and Nicole TetraultRocky Mountain
5Aparajita Kaphle and Maddie NagleFairview
5Charles Buyoung Kim and David DayanFairview
5Akshay Gupta and Jake HofgardFairview
5Sam Grebener and Umberto GherardiFort Collins High School
5Adam Granger and Gavin GuyotHoly Family HS
5Cameron Parker and Jack McKinstryMonarch
5Adrian Tabin and Oscar RhodesPoudre
5Natalie AmRhein and Tayler DunnRocky Mountain

Click here to return to the main CHSAA Region 1 State Qualifiers page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy