Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Ram Yam - Event results

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda Garrigan and Angela RemblesMarist
2Lauren Smith and Malcolm ThompsonEisenhower
3Derek Whitehouse and Linda AlejandroReavis
4Martina Fleming and Mya-Joi BryantThornton Fractional South
5Chris Verduzco and Jenny WeichRAM
6John Daly and Lindsay SimonettaLemont

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malcolm ThompsonEisenhower
2Kim FischerLincoln-Way East
3Enrika GrigorjevaiteLemont
4Lena Al-LouissiOak Forest
5Amy HarlovicLemont
5Margaret IvancicStagg

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah TedeschiCrete-Monee
1Josh TimmLemont
3Aria SylvesterAndrew (Tinley Park)
4Sri VadrevuReavis
5Ben BerryGlenbard West
6Richard ShepardReavis

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Conor Matthews and Kayla NeetzLemont
2Ian Tupas and Vicky VegaReavis
3Kim Fischer and Nick KaraskiewiczLincoln-Way East
3Dave Thomson and Shean LubatonOak Forest
5Cara Dohse and Rob SmierciakLemont
6Kayla Ford and Layne RudaEisenhower

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cara DohseLemont
2James SmithEisenhower
3Robert RiglerLemont
4Taylor GabbyRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Chris MeneghiniOak Lawn
6Manning GoldmanThornton Fractional South

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenn McLeanAndrew (Tinley Park)
2Ahmad SaadehArgo
3Rachel HunterLemont
4Sri VadrevuReavis
5Alexander VjesticaLemont
6Amber KernanGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leslie KaneLemont
2Jessica WhiteGlenbard West
3Tyler StrekShepard
4Nick TaluzekLemont
5James SmithEisenhower
6Maggie JackymiacRAM

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda GarriganMarist
2Etinosa OgbomaAndrew (Tinley Park)
3Abby ParasGlenbard West
4Natalie GonzalesArgo
5Ewa JankucReavis
6Delia ErcoliLemont

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rhiannon LindgrenLemont
2Matt SwiecReavis
3Ally NovaskiAndrew (Tinley Park)
4Mike PeretzShepard
5Faith BischoffGlenbard West
6Kassy DeGradoRAM

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mike BranniganMarist
2Valentina LopezOak Lawn
3Amy HarlovicLemont
4Carolyn DvongDO NOT USE Lincoln-Way North
5Phan LeReavis
6Jenn McLeanAndrew (Tinley Park)

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abbey BobzinLincoln-Way Central
2Enrika GrigorjevaiteLemont
3Noor AdilbyRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Lauren SmithEisenhower
5Adam SikorskiRAM
6Katie KeaneReavis

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney BozichLemont
2Nathan KievertLemont
3Phan LeReavis
4Margaret IvancicStagg
5Dashika AdamsEisenhower
6Abigail FancsaliTinley Park H.S.

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex KrullLincoln-Way East
2Becca HermanReavis
3Jonathan MorsovilloRAM
4Ian TupasReavis
5Leslie KaneLemont
6Madeleine BurnsMarist

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin DriscollLemont
2Martina FlemingThornton Fractional South
3Delia ErcoliLemont
4Liz YoungEisenhower
5Patrick WalshLincoln-Way East
6Bridget CurryShepard

Click here to return to the main Ram Yam page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!