Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly - Event results

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex LimCary Academy
2Jade NeptunePinecrest High School
3Katya WatsonApex Friendship High School
4Sydney TaiCary Academy
5Sarah GeorgeCary Academy
6Andria ShaferDurham Academy

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexa LazatinCumberland Polytechnic High School
2Livie MccuePinecrest High School
3Hezekiah BryantCumberland Polytechnic High School
4Katya WatsonApex Friendship High School
5Hunter PhamMassey Hill Classical High School
6Caitlin GogginPinecrest High School

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jasmine Rainey and Joyce DipoumbiCumberland Polytechnic High School
2Davi Sapiro-Gheiler and Emily KohnDurham Academy
3Brian Craig and Keana FletcherCumberland International Early College
4Kaylee Newcomer and Livie MccuePinecrest High School
5Elyia Grinie and Esmond EdingtonCumberland Polytechnic High School
6Deneen Royal and Jordan FentyCumberland International Early College

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nechama HubaDurham Academy
2Cade SpectorCary Academy
3Emily ZhenCary Academy
4Logan LewisApex Friendship High School
5Mukta DharmapurikarDurham Academy
6Parker CourtsCary Academy

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kolade KolawoleCumberland Polytechnic High School
2Deneen RoyalCumberland International Early College
3Gavin EdmondsApex Friendship High School
4Emily KohnDurham Academy
5Emma BerryCumberland International Early College
6Sierra BrownDurham Academy

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annie MaDurham Academy
2Emma BerryCumberland International Early College
3Jasmine RaineyCumberland Polytechnic High School
4Kendall LoweCumberland International Early College
5Nihar GodthiCary High School
6Ashley AlcivarJack Britt High School

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elaine LiuCharlotte Latin School
2Folu OgundipeCary Academy
3Natasha SacharCary Academy
4Emily WangCary Academy
5Safiya AlviCary Academy
6Tate StaplesDurham Academy

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

Novice Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cameron ClowesApex Friendship High School
2Meghan TarpeyDurham Academy
3Gabriella ArriagaPinecrest High School
4Kameia BanksSouth View High School
5Nyela RuckerCharlotte Latin School
6Autumn HarringtonReid Ross Classical High School

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew Crow and Ryan ChenCary Academy
2Abby Li and Aryan NairCary Academy
3Aanya Sachdeva and David HowardCary Academy
4Allen He and Kelsey WelchCary Academy
5Alek Palakurthi and Andrew LakeCary Academy
6Adam Farris and Owen KadisCary Academy

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charanya SrinivasanResearch Triangle High School
2Riley BergamascoCary High School
3Sydney TaiCary Academy
4Caroline MaysPinecrest High School
5Kali BateCary Academy
6Roger BrissonCumberland Polytechnic High School

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annie MaDurham Academy
2Madeleine GenovaDurham Academy
3Kiran SundarDurham Academy
4Alexa LazatinCumberland Polytechnic High School
5Abdul SarsourCary High School
6Steven DePoloEno River Academy

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joyce DipoumbiCumberland Polytechnic High School
2Adrielle BennerSanderson High School
3Kerian HaleSandHoke Early College
4Claire FerrisCary Academy
5Roger BrissonCumberland Polytechnic High School
6Davi Sapiro-GheilerDurham Academy

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1RJ JainCary Academy
1Emily DonaldsonDurham Academy
2Nathan FairApex Friendship High School
2Caroline KoontzPinecrest High School
3Jared SloanApex Friendship High School
3Brennan MaynardNorthwest Guilford High School
4Mason BinkerMillbrook High School
4Matthew BrewbakerNorthwest Guilford High School
5Ritvik NalamothuCary Academy
5Lindsay DouglassPinecrest High School
6Lizzie KermanDurham Academy
6Jennifer YeEnloe High School

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Viraj ShahCary Academy
2Bennett DombcikDurham Academy
3Maya AroraCape Fear Academy
4Jacob PalmerDurham Academy
5Colin ZhuCary Academy
6Will AaronsCary Academy

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nick Riddles and Thomas AltmannNorthwest Guilford High School
2Isaac Fan and Matthew SchaefferCary Academy
3Audrey Ledford and Luke DiasioPinecrest High School
4Conlan Kane and Garrett KanePinecrest High School
5Sonja Woolley and Zoey FuriePinecrest High School
6Georgia Moorhead and Han ZhangCary Academy

Click here to return to the main DSDL #6 Cumberland Poly page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy