Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Rochelle Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Rodriguez and Natalie OldsSterling H.S.
2Cody Schwartz and Samanta KasterHuntley
3Emily Knezz and Joel CollinsGeneseo
4Blake Bullock and Catie ArringtonKewanee
5Elizabeth Curtiss and Mark GoldsmithByron
6Cory Ellis and Grant PrindleRochelle

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blake BullockKewanee
2Leti EstradaSterling H.S.
3Joel CollinsGeneseo
4Lauren HartogFreeport H.S.
5Allie PlanskyHuntley
6Hananiah WigginsDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex SmithFreeport H.S.
2John WhitmanRochelle
3Lauren VieringSterling H.S.
4Crispin BrimDeKalb
5Ashley KnippHuntley
6Dominick ScafidiWheaton North

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Rodriguez and Molly PashonSterling H.S.
2Brennan Leonard and Kari HuizengaFulton
3Graham Gusloff and Lucas EnsignFreeport H.S.
4Taylor Little and Zoar LopezHuntley
5Alex Krum and Chris O'MearaHuntley
6Kate Pillen and Tyler MollettRochelle

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren KimpelFreeport H.S.
2Elijah EilerFreeport H.S.
3Carla LutzWheaton North
4Tyler MollettRochelle
5Lexie MallowByron
6Emily FinchWheaton North
Fin.Luke EngelWheaton North

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marta MakowskiHuntley
2Caitlin GormanDeKalb
3Johnny Williams IIIKewanee
4Ashley KnippHuntley
5Abi CaskeyWheaton North
6Emily BowenFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate FundarekHuntley
2Olivia SteppHuntley
3Jacob O'MarrahMorris
4Caitlin GormanDeKalb
5Alisha TungareWheaton North
6Sean O'ReillyUnited (East Moline)

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hananiah WigginsDeKalb
2Leti EstradaSterling H.S.
3Phil McClureWheaton North
4Alex SmithFreeport H.S.
5Amber HunnewellMorris
6Zoar LopezHuntley

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Graham GusloffFreeport H.S.
2Olivia SteppHuntley
3Johnny Williams IIIKewanee
4Mike HorkyWheaton North
5Chris SibleByron
6Taylor WolferMorris

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marta MakowskiHuntley
2Lauren HartogFreeport H.S.
3Emily StrattonDeKalb
4Emily FinchWheaton North
5Kate FundarekHuntley
6Lauren FinneganWheaton North

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Holly AlguireRiverdale
2Melissa DahlHuntley
3Kassidy StephanPearl City
4Sara LewisHuntley
5Joey LeasureMorris
6Emily StrattonDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nata LopponenWheaton North
2Emily KnezzGeneseo
3Becki McCorkleRiverdale
4Kate PillenRochelle
5Lauren KimpelFreeport H.S.
6Somali WilsonDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris O'MearaHuntley
2Alex PrusatorRochelle
3Holly VrhelSterling H.S.
4Emilee GreenGeneseo
5Holly AlguireRiverdale
6Cody SchulzWheaton North

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin SellersFreeport H.S.
2Tim KrentzWheaton North
3Phil McClureWheaton North
4Alex PrusatorRochelle
5Carrie RussieDeKalb
6Sara LewisHuntley

Click here to return to the main Rochelle Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy