Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

SCJFL 3rd Elementary Speech and Debate Tournament 2018 - Event results

Click here to return to the main SCJFL 3rd Elementary Speech and Debate Tournament 2018 page

Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evan WooNova 42 Academy
2Brady AhnPerfect Score Academy
3James WangNova 42 Academy
4Jonah ChungPerfect Score Academy
5Kalina LiNova 42 Academy
6Liam BrooksMirman School

Click here to return to the main SCJFL 3rd Elementary Speech and Debate Tournament 2018 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Lee and Howard ChoiWilshire Academy
2Alan Alexander and Ethan DongKudos Elementary Team Temple City
3Avian Le and Joshua JimenezRoosevelt Elementary
4Iris Mao and Nicole FungKudos Elementary Team Temple City

Click here to return to the main SCJFL 3rd Elementary Speech and Debate Tournament 2018 page

Impromptu Speech

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie SohnPerfect Score Academy
2SummerRose BlumWilshire Academy
3Max MaNova 42 Academy
4Elizabeth AhnPerfect Score Academy
5Alex MengNova 42 Academy
6Andy PanNova 42 Academy

Click here to return to the main SCJFL 3rd Elementary Speech and Debate Tournament 2018 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Liam KyleNova 42 Academy
2Brady AhnPerfect Score Academy
3Audrey MaNova 42 Academy
4Nicholas LeeNova 42 Academy
5Kalina LiNova 42 Academy
6Rachel LeeNova 42 Academy

Click here to return to the main SCJFL 3rd Elementary Speech and Debate Tournament 2018 page

Original Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alan Alexander and Ethan DongKudos Elementary Team Temple City
2Salvia Sun and Stephanie JingKudos Elementary Team Temple City
3Charlene PauKudos Elementary Team Temple City
4Rumi BaekWilshire Academy

Click here to return to the main SCJFL 3rd Elementary Speech and Debate Tournament 2018 page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie SohnPerfect Score Academy
2Claire PruynMayfield Junior School
3Esme BowerMayfield Junior School
4Naomi SymingtonMayfield Junior School
5Damaris RosalesRoosevelt Elementary
6Suri AlmasiMayfield Junior School

Click here to return to the main SCJFL 3rd Elementary Speech and Debate Tournament 2018 page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth AhnPerfect Score Academy
2Liam KyleNova 42 Academy
3Ariana GonzalezMayfield Junior School
4Andrew LeeWilshire Academy
5Sabrina RamirezMayfield Junior School
6Audrey MaNova 42 Academy
Fin.Nicole LeeWilshire Academy

Click here to return to the main SCJFL 3rd Elementary Speech and Debate Tournament 2018 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy