Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MSHSAA State Championships - Event results

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mackenzie BeamanPleasant Hill
2Madeline PopovichGlendale
3Benjamin TuimaugaPark Hill HS
4Ingamnwie AchaLiberty North
5Cassie DuttonNixa
6Riley SmithBlue Springs South HS
Fin.Kevin NguyenNorth Kansas City
Fin.Cambelle ParkerSalisbury

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan Gambriel and Tyler SimpsonWillard
2Cole Sutterer and Ellie SchmidtPacific
3Ingamnwie Acha and Nathan MeshauLiberty North
4Logan Daniels and Trevor DiepenbrockRaymore-Peculiar
5Olivia Tyson and Reagan WilesSpringfield Central
6Katie Waterman and Molly DayLiberty
Fin.Hayden Houk and Madelyn EnlowNeosho
Fin.Ezekiel Frederick and Scott OverfieldGrain Valley

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Parker RaderMarshfield High School
2Alyssa KelleyMonett
3William HenricksonJefferson City
4Garret Williams Liberty North
5Helen SimpsonLee's Summit North HS
6Gavin McNeelyEl Dorado Springs
Fin.Myla PickerSt. James
Fin.Makenna CarnesKirksville

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie O'connorLee's Summit West HS
2Phillip LatamondeerRepublic
3Emma KenneyLiberty
4Sonya HuRock Bridge High School
5Tyler ZellerWilliam Chrisman HS
6Jennie HubbardNeosho
Fin.Dillion LambBolivar
Fin.John GaragnaniCamdenton

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake ThompsonCarthage
2Anna WeinerSpringfield Kickapoo

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

One-Act Play

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alec Heriford, India Kittrell, Jeffrey Sykes, Kylie Hansen, Larissa Wratney, Logan Daniels, Nathan Thurman, Peter Dyreng, Sarah Poisner, Tayler Bates and Trevor DiepenbrockRaymore-Peculiar
2Adam Latham, Amos Mwaura, Andrew Cable, Charles Parker, Dekayla Craigg, Delaney Wahlert, Dylan Moran, Emily Goodwin, Jackson Wheelhouse, Jacob Islas, Jacob Kane, Jeffrey Hayes, Jenna Berry, Jonathan Edens, Joseph Galetti, Josie Wilkerson, Kaianna Breeden, Kayla Hill, Kelsey Pierce, Konstannce Lehnardt, Lauren Rankin, Leah Rainwater, Lukas Hudson, Mariah Shipley, Mckenzie Greenwood, Midajah Smith, Molly Day, Moroni Lehnardt, Nathaniel Moon, Olivia Mccann, Regan Mills, Sarah Latham, Sarah Roebbeke, Zacary Stone and Zacheriah EwbankLiberty
3Ashtyn Tracy, Chloie Dyer, Cougar Lang, Garrett Hight, Kiley Jett, Kinley Backlund, Lilliana Weir, Mallory Griffin, Mariah Carpenter and Zachary RainboltOak Grove High School
4Katelynn Burton, Katie Adams and Reba BowenExcelsior Springs

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madeline BaleClayton
2Leticia NketiahJefferson City
3Zoe SweaneySpringfield Kickapoo
4Katrin HunterSavannah
5Mercy OtiatoBlue Springs HS
6Sarah GillWest Plains
Fin.X'zavyon JohnsonLee's Summit West HS
Fin.Nicole OverbayFort Osage

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lance JunckBranson HS
2Brandon GuzmanRaytown South HS
3Michael Chapman Liberty North
4Kenan BlakeyRockhurst
5Shayla SmithBlue Springs HS
6Catherine BlotevogelJefferson City
Fin.Joseph GalettiLiberty
Fin.Margaret Kelly Glendale

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gillian Hoogstraet and Gunner NobleGlendale
2Emma Kenney and Hannah SandersLiberty

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah BishopReeds Spring HS
2Lance JunckBranson HS
3Mitchell HustonJefferson City
4Tevin ChavezRaymore-Peculiar
5Briana Blair-arnallWebb City
6Jose PuenteBlue Springs South HS
Fin.Sai-Prahasa VudaSpringfield Central
Fin.Mckenna RiceLee's Summit West HS

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dylan Calhoon and Megan ChristiansonCarthage
2Brian Pilon and Natasha GoelParkway South

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Drake RebmanRockhurst
2Camryn MahnkenOzark
3Zachary SuttonPacific
4Grace KennedyCarthage
5Camryn SesslerNew Bloomfield HS
6Meghan HaugBrentwood
Fin.Sophie HavranekClayton
Fin.Mark MeadsNixa

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Reader's Theatre

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandria Johnson, Caleb Goodwin, Callie Broyles, Charlotte Brookins, Elijah Nash, Gracie Thompson, Ian Wooldridge, Katherine Vlamis, Katie Waterman, Kyle Munden, Logan Reiter, Macey Kern, Margaret Quinn, Meredith Ackerman, Olivia Sherman, Salvatore Bonadonna, Sarah Keenan and Weston BrownLiberty
2Abigail Ball, Angel Patterson, Becca Bessette, Benjamin Dixon, Devyn Phillips, Dylan De leon, Ella Schnake, Grace Millard, Ian Van Horn, James Kelley, Jasmyn Berry, Jillian Humke, Kaylee Schaeffer, Kiara Galloway, Matthew Stewart, Noah Lampson, Robert Keays, Song Waltz, Tevin Chavez, William Reicher and Zoie RiggsRaymore-Peculiar
3Amanda Obeso, Brandon Procell, Cassie Dutton, Christian Calhoun, Emily Robling, Emma Schuster, Fiona Marshall, Grant Schwarz, Greta Adams, Heath Fusco, Katelynn skylar Maxey, Kristian Ramey, Paul Holmgren, Philip pj Hopkins, Quinton Link, Sophia Wilson, Spencer Mende and Tahniya RedusNixa
4Bailey Freeman, Daniel Presley, Emalee Flatness, Ethan Palumbo, Hannah Scott, Jenna Kaufman, Mikaila Field, Mikayla Peterson, Rachel Wirth, Raelyn Schapeler and Tyler SimpsonWillard

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayla GerltTruman
2Ella SchnakeRaymore-Peculiar
3Emma Webb-KirkpatrickMaryville
4Gavin McNeelyEl Dorado Springs
5Ben HaugBrentwood
6Aren GoodwinWarrensburg
Fin.Karli Haynes Glendale
Fin.Brooke PartonWillard

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

US Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia JacksonNixa
2Lorinda RuzTruman
3Jeffrey SuSpringfield Central
4Elizabeth Potterf Liberty North
5Grace JohannesLiberty
6Brent OlsonNeosho
Fin.Dylan CalhoonCarthage
Fin.Grant LanderRockhurst

Click here to return to the main MSHSAA State Championships page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy