Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Utah State Elementary and Middle School Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Utah State Elementary and Middle School Tournament page

Cross-ex

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie Azares and Paris SniderAlbion Middle
2Jordyn VanOrman and Julia SummerfieldRowland Hall
3Carter Bohman and Isaac GordonExcelsior Academy
4George Drakos and Roman SchlichterRowland Hall
5Anastasia Dunca and Sierra GordonWest High Middle school team
6Asiah Collinson and Dallin RimaMount Jordan Middle

Click here to return to the main Utah State Elementary and Middle School Tournament page

Elementary I Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1AMelia Grishom and Kelly RIchardsonEcker Hill Middle School
2Ella Wismer and Erin DonovanEcker Hill Middle School
3Mati Turner and Sammy BeauchaineTrudy Roper
4Greta Bretts and Maddie McHenryEcker Hill Middle School
5Ireylyn Gibbs and Rachel JewellHoward R. Driggs Elementary
6Max Pohlman and Thomas SorensenBrookwood Elementary

Click here to return to the main Utah State Elementary and Middle School Tournament page

Elementary II Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clara Platt and Constantine KindredELEMENTARY II: Morningside Aff
2Brenna Miller and Mara SpigarelliJordan School District
3Jaydon Petterborg and Malcolm LigginsFox Hills
4Isabel Gonzalez and Jonas BordnerFox Hills
5Kaitlyn Cao and Noah ChristensenELEMENTARY II: Morningside Aff
6David Zhang and Gabe RuppELEMENTARY II: Morningside Aff

Click here to return to the main Utah State Elementary and Middle School Tournament page

Elementary Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Deifidia IslasNorth Star Elementary SLCSD
2Jack JaggiOakdale
3Peter LloydMorningside Division 1
4Logan MooreELEMENTARY II: Morningside Aff
5Bryant HillOakdale
6Kyle LinMorningside Division 1

Click here to return to the main Utah State Elementary and Middle School Tournament page

Elementary Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elise GriffinBrockbank Elementary
2Addie BlodgettELEMENTARY II: Morningside Aff
3Julianne StepickELEMENTARY II: Morningside Aff
4Wade JonesBrockbank Elementary
5Adalie SorensenBrockbank Elementary
6Sarah DickJordan School District

Click here to return to the main Utah State Elementary and Middle School Tournament page

Extemporaneous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Micah RhodesMount Jordan Middle
2Alicia DuWest High Middle school team
3Luke Taylor Albion Middle
4Abby BequeathSyracuse Arts Academy JH

Click here to return to the main Utah State Elementary and Middle School Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brookie BrownSyracuse Arts Academy JH
2Zoe LiuMidvale Middle School
3Ariana SnyderExcelsior Academy
4Eric ChenMidvale Middle School
5Bahdruun TushigsaikhanKarl G. Maeser Prep Middle School Debate
6Fatima ZaidiAlbion Middle

Click here to return to the main Utah State Elementary and Middle School Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chaitrali Samant Albion Middle
2Sugar WhiteEastmont Middle
3Anika BoyerEastmont Middle
4Amishi RohajWasatch Junior High School
5Max BensonEastmont Middle

Click here to return to the main Utah State Elementary and Middle School Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy