Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) - Event results

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

C2-3 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor Dahl and Hannah Van HeekCrofton
2Kaylee Koch and Makenzie MellemCrofton
3Abbe Morten and Isabelle HarmsHartington-Newcastle
4Dylan Dendinger and Isaac BruningHartington-Newcastle
5Abby Hernandez and T Kayeh SterlingWakefield
6Jadyn Kinkaid and Kalin OlsonLaurel-Concord-Coleridge

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

C2-3 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam HarmsHartington-Newcastle
2Sam VanMetreCreighton
3Hannah SteffenCrofton
4Brendan WestlakeLutheran High Northeast
5Steven MaibaumCrofton
6T Kayeh SterlingWakefield

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

C2-3 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian PottsLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
2Brian JohnsonCreighton
3Taylor SchiefferCrofton
4Cuauhtemoe MolinaLutheran High Northeast
5Nicholle HarstadLutheran High Northeast
6Connor ArensCrofton

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

C2-3 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexa LammersHartington-Newcastle
2Willa ScovilleHartington-Newcastle
3Taylor SchiefferCrofton
4Kalli MuellerCrofton
5Ashtyn FritzCreighton
6Katharina RiceCreighton

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

C2-3 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor Dahl, Gabriel Potts, Miles Bossman, Thomas Honeywell and Tyler JanssenCrofton
2Abbe Morten, Autumn Lammers, Dylan Dendinger, Sam Harms and Shaye MortenHartington-Newcastle
3Hannah Steffen, Hannah Van Heek, Kalli Mueller, Kaylee Koch and Makenzie MellemCrofton
4Bailey Boh, Ceara Curtis, Dani Laible and Dawson BorerWest Holt
5Abigail Bloom, Anna Casey and Michael KurtzhalsLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
6Abby Hernandez, Hailey Walsh, Misty Beltran Tello, Sahrai Luna and Samuel HeitzWakefield

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

C2-3 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Devon DohrmanWest Holt
2Shaye MortenHartington-Newcastle
3Abigail BloomLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
4Tyler JanssenCrofton
5Cole BelitzNeligh Oakdale
6Calvin SchiefferCrofton

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

C2-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haley ArensCrofton
2Alexa LammersHartington-Newcastle
3Ceara CurtisWest Holt
4Lauren ArensCrofton
5Karsen KloozLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
6Haley PeekWest Holt

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

C2-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylee SwansonLaurel-Concord-Coleridge
2Kyla WallingerWest Holt
3Camille ArmitageWakefield
4Bailey BohWest Holt
5Noah LillyCreighton
6Anna CaseyLaurel-Concord-Coleridge

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

C2-3 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haley ArensCrofton
2Liby LangeHartington-Newcastle
3Nicholle HarstadLutheran High Northeast
4Brianna HoppingHartington-Newcastle
5Emma BixlerNeligh Oakdale
6Sydney TrampCrofton

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

D2-4 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac Cook and Megan CookVerdigre
2Brooke Ehlers and Emma JonsethChambers
3Katie Hawk and Sidney StallbaumEwing
4Kevin Butterfield and Vera ButterfieldO'Neill St. Mary's
5Hunter Reestman and Kira WidgerElgin Public High School
6Grace Maxwell and Kyra NilsonEwing

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

D2-4 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia BehnkElgin Public High School
2Alexis ButterfieldChambers
3Megan CookVerdigre
4Mateo KirstineElgin Public High School
4Breanna FahrenholzStuart
6Austin NachtmanStuart

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

D2-4 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zachary MichkaStuart
2Ariel LarsenStuart
3Max HollmannVerdigre
4Caleb MillerElgin Public High School
5Nathaniel LarsonChambers
6Breanna CarrElgin Public High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

D2-4 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary WalnoferChambers
2Elle SchmadererStuart
3Jamie KoenigChambers
4Marie MeisElgin Pope John
5Morgan HrbekVerdigre
6Lauren SeierElgin Pope John

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

D2-4 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam Dreger, Ashton Evans, Hunter Reestman, Kira Widger and Lydia BehnkElgin Public High School
2Brooklynn Burrell, Emma Jonseth, Jamie Koenig and Megan HomolkaChambers
3Anthony Vakoc, Ashlyn Hamilton, Blake Bartling, Max Hollmann and Morgan HrbekVerdigre
4Emma Krysl, Kennison Kunz, Lainey Paxton, Peyton Alder and Zachary MichkaStuart
5Emily Eacker, Katie Hawk, Sidney Stallbaum and Skylar EackerEwing
6Lauren Seier, Maddie Schrage, Sydney Kerkman and Taralyn BaumElgin Pope John

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

D2-4 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac CookVerdigre
2Betsy CrumlyO'Neill St. Mary's
3Shelby DohmenElgin Public High School
4Emma KryslStuart
5Alexis HrbekVerdigre
6Rachel DierksWheeler Central

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

D2-4 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stephanie ShakespaereVerdigre
2Kennison KunzStuart
3Ashley ConnellKeya Paha
4Michaela FranklinKeya Paha
5Alexis HrbekVerdigre
6Alyssa KingStuart

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

D2-4 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stephanie ShakespaereVerdigre
2Brianna HuppElgin Pope John
3Brooke EhlersChambers
4Emily EackerEwing
5Vera ButterfieldO'Neill St. Mary's
6Ariel LarsenStuart

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

D2-4 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lainey PaxtonStuart
2Peyton AlderStuart
3Marie MeisElgin Pope John
4Nickol PayneElgin Pope John
5Bailey FrankVerdigre
6Ashley ConnellKeya Paha
Fin.Paige TomjackO'Neill St. Mary's
Fin.Taylor PeterChambers

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy