Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NSAA District D2-2 Tournament (Hampton) - Event results

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-2 Tournament (Hampton) page

D2-2 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brady Klute and Jacey KlassenHampton
2Bethany Dowling and Hannah HettleHampton
3Dalton Rankin and Laura RankinRiverside
4McKenna Cruikshank and Sequoia SillivanArcadia
5Alias Schumacher and Hailey OsantowskiSt. Edward
6Mariah Murphy and Spencer LeslieSpalding Academy

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-2 Tournament (Hampton) page

D2-2 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ana LeiseMead
2Elizabeth BauerSpalding Academy
3Hannah HettleHampton
4Maya BakerSt. Edward
5Kyla PhillipsArcadia
6Justin MillerSt. Edward
Fin.Emily HansonMead

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-2 Tournament (Hampton) page

D2-2 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ian RaricHampton
2Caden CruiseSt. Edward
3Kaitlyn DozlerSpalding Academy
4Christian EckhardtHampton
5Cole ZimaMead
6Roy CummingSt. Edward

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-2 Tournament (Hampton) page

D2-2 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie BloomHampton
2Mariah MarischRiverside
3Hans-Christian KrogerArcadia
4Mary GlaserSpalding Academy
5Molly CarraherRiverside
6MaKenna ClinchHampton

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-2 Tournament (Hampton) page

D2-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alias Schumacher, Cora Palmer, Miranda Matchett and Sophie ReevesSt. Edward
2Grant Marisch, Jaydan Craven, Madison Walkowiak, McKenna Anderson and Morgan HaschkeRiverside
3Brady Klute , Jaylen Arndt and Tyler WallHampton
4Bethany Dowling, Ketch Richards and Treavar PekarHampton
5Ashley Einspahr, Gavin Sell, Hollie Sell, Katrina Gould and Shaylee ChilewskiArcadia
6Hank McVeigh, Jonathan Wiles, Maria Kercher and Zach StollParkview Christian

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-2 Tournament (Hampton) page

D2-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Justin MillerSt. Edward
2Sophie ReevesSt. Edward
3Hans-Christian KrogerArcadia
4Ketch RichardsHampton
5Treavar PekarHampton
6Lance SearsArcadia

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-2 Tournament (Hampton) page

D2-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia JonesHampton
2Melinda MontoyaHampton
3Trinity HawkeParkview Christian
4Cora PalmerSt. Edward
5Maya BakerSt. Edward
6Meghan KratzerLitchfield

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-2 Tournament (Hampton) page

D2-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacey KlassenHampton
2Ruth MathsonHampton
3Laura RankinRiverside
4Miranda MatchettSt. Edward
5Hailey OsantowskiSt. Edward
6Meghan KratzerLitchfield

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-2 Tournament (Hampton) page

D2-2 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie BloomHampton
2Kelsie HuppRiverside
3Kaitlyn DozlerSpalding Academy
4Ian RaricHampton
5Lacie CruiseSt. Edward
6Caden CruiseSt. Edward
Fin.Sydnee SweleyLitchfield

Click here to return to the main NSAA District D2-2 Tournament (Hampton) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy