Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Spuds Speech Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ian BaheMoorhead
2Bridget McManamonMoorhead
3Jordan ImdiekeSt. Cloud Tech
4Aubree BuyseeMoorhead
5Gabe AlmlieEast Grand Forks
6Marty HendricksonMoorhead
Fin.Amanda HerzogMoorhead

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney AndersonMoorhead
2Grant GervaisMoorhead
3Beth TeikenMoorhead
4Caylee SnodgrassSt. Cloud Tech
5Kathryn GubrudWillmar High School
6Joey DispiritoMoorhead

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke SeidelMoorhead
2Mustafa AhmedMoorhead
3Stella MehlhoffMoorhead
4Jordan ImdiekeSt. Cloud Tech
5Meghan JohnsonMoorhead
6Cassidy WendtMoorhead

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ariana Grollman and Izzy LarsonMoorhead
2Cassidy Wendt and Dylan StageMoorhead
3Luke Seidel and Sophia KlindtMoorhead
4Alex Bretoi and Kat GrannisEast Ridge
5Jonah Hanson and Thalia ChristensonMoorhead
6Greta Almlie and Stella MehlhoffMoorhead
Fin.Hannah Pilgrim and Isabella GreathouseAlexandria Area High School

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katherine LeisethMoorhead
2Chelsea BubbersMoorhead
3Hannah LeisethMoorhead
4Alexa GirardMoorhead
5Jacqueline BollomMoorhead
6Amelia BjorklundMoorhead
Fin.Serena MobleyWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

Extemporaneous Musical Theater

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ariana GrollmanMoorhead
2Kat GrannisEast Ridge
3Lance Morlock & Izzy LarsonMoorhead
4Tre' EdgertonEast Ridge
5Cassidy Wendt & Kaden MoszerMoorhead
6Evyn JudischMoorhead
Fin.Matt RossonMoorhead
Fin.Caitlyn GordonEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bridget McManamonMoorhead
2Isaac SpanjerFargo North
3Shiori KudoFargo South
4Emma PrangerMoorhead
5Ali SmithEast Ridge
6Kindra PetersonUnderwood
Fin.Claire StoltenowMoorhead

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly HaufMoorhead
2Neva MillerMoorhead
3Ameera MireSt. Cloud Tech
4Annie SchaefbauerWillmar High School
5Emma McFeelyMoorhead
6Jackson GunvalsonAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Victoria AndersonSt. Cloud Tech

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tre' EdgertonEast Ridge
2Gabby FranusEast Ridge
3Ariana GrollmanMoorhead
4Elizabeth AveryEast Ridge
5Maret HolmMoorhead
6Sophia KlindtMoorhead

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lance MorlockMoorhead
2Grace HalvorsonMoorhead
3Margaret DickeyMoorhead
4Anna LarsonMoorhead
5Anni YoneyMoorhead
6Grant GervaisMoorhead
Fin.Victoria AndersonSt. Cloud Tech

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bridget McManamonMoorhead
2Tre' EdgertonEast Ridge
3Zach BrenamanMoorhead
4Erika FenstadSt. Cloud Tech
5Nick WitthoeftMoorhead
6Katie PoetzSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.Katie StaigerMoorhead

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia BjorklundMoorhead
2Chelsea BubbersMoorhead
3Zoey SoursFargo South
4Aicha DoumeFargo South
5Asli AbdiWillmar High School
6Katie StaigerMoorhead

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izzy LarsonMoorhead
2Kaden MoszerMoorhead
3Rylee LindemannFargo Davies
4Lexi HandleySt. Cloud Tech
5Alyssa HaagensonMoorhead
6Emma RoggemanSt. Cloud Tech

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Margaret DickeyMoorhead
2Kaden MoszerMoorhead
3Ian BaheMoorhead
4Will GallerSt. Cloud Tech
5Annie BaheMoorhead
6Will AndersonSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.Maria DimoMoorhead

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghan RoeserEast Ridge
2Alex SeigelMoorhead
3Alyssa HaagensonMoorhead
4Sonja MadsenWillmar High School
5Makenzie StockwellMoorhead
6Caroline Diaz-LaneUnderwood
Fin.Roon MahboubWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main Spuds Speech Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy