Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Sheboygan North 2018 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe SawallAppleton East
2Megan ZaczykCedar Grove-Belgium High School
3Rachael WilliamsSheboygan North
4Michellelena KraemerPlymouth High School
5Sunshine ProstWest Bend East

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arjun Shreekumar and Namitha AlexanderBrookfield East High School
2Kali Revai and Laura SaundersWaupaca
3Allie Ziegert and Kaden WardAppleton East
4Bryan Sanchez and Lilly Fast HorseAppleton West
5Josie Kalepp and Makayla StromeyerAppleton West

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keara WoodAppleton East
2Ben KannenbergWest Bend West High School
3Jackson MyerPort Washington
4Austin ReynosoSheboygan South
5Avery DugallBrookfield East High School
6Alberto CruzBradley Tech
6Viktor SakmanBrookfield East High School

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Spencer HornungAppleton East
2Shouacua XiongSheboygan South
3Sierra Anacker-SwantzSun Prairie
4Carly PetersonArrowhead Union High School
5Angela ZhouArrowhead Union High School
6Ashley EvansAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandra Smith, Erin Gretzinger and Jenny WittAppleton East
2Bridget Zenk, Rachel Grupe and Sydney DevriendSheboygan North
3Lajzoo Vang, Long Xiong and Thaying VueSheboygan North
4Allison Hudson, Lauren Chamberlain and Lily MottetWest Bend West High School
5Collin Reinemann, Daniel Ellair and Owen BeumlerSheboygan South
6Ashley Koenig, Kierra Schmitz and Robert TaylorArrowhead Union High School

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily CashAppleton West
2Arjun ShreekumarBrookfield East High School
3Alex MilesAppleton North High School
4Cody SimmsRufus King
5Caitlin McEvoyPlymouth High School
6Rishav KumarBrookfield East High School
Fin.Anjelika DombrowskiSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia HeimDenmark High School
2Grace QuinnAppleton East
3Tashi FlatenSun Prairie
4Emily CashAppleton West
5Riley McKibbenWaupaca
6Jordann PharrisGermantown HS
Fin.Lauren GilmeisterAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max MindorffAppleton East
2Ellen WielandArrowhead Union High School
3Zoe PlzakAppleton North High School
4Amoolya SelvarajBrookfield East High School
5Helena MarksAppleton East
6Jakob KoranWaupaca
Fin.Rachel BlankNeenah High School

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aaron AllenArrowhead Union High School
2Shouacua XiongSheboygan South
3Maddie AamodtWest Bend East
4Jenna QuinnAppleton East
5Morgan GatesSun Prairie
6Kobe BophaSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madhavi ManiBrookfield East High School
2Kate WinstonArrowhead Union High School
3Kayla CainWaupaca
4Rakshya BhattaSheboygan South
5Simrah AhmedBrookfield East High School
6Mark BrowneBrookfield East High School

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson KloesEtude High School
2Sara BartolEtude High School
3Emily CashAppleton West
4Amelia CareyArrowhead Union High School
5Justin ScherzerWest Bend East
6Caitlin MarschWest Bend East

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brett Steenwyk and Emelia KoehlerSheboygan County Christian High School
2Kate Winston and Maria BeilkeArrowhead Union High School
3Ben Lukas, Julia Galang and Simrah AhmdBrookfield East High School
4Lexi Dyson and Sam WatsonLiving Word Lutheran High School
5Alex Martinez and Peter SieckAppleton East
6Barbara Allbright, Emma Hall, Maria Brunetta and Scarlet KaliebeBrookfield East High School
Fin.Annie Cornette and Elie SteenwykSheboygan County Christian High School

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan ColemanRufus King
2Claire SawallAppleton East
3Navarre WenzlaffDenmark High School
4Ayanna MartinMilwaukee High School of the Arts
5Alex DeidaPort Washington

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katrina LiBrookfield East High School
2Spencer HornungAppleton East
3Kyle SmithAppleton East
4Navarre WenzlaffDenmark High School
5Jaylin HaynesVincent
6Maggie WeigtAppleton East
Fin.Sophie NguyenSheboygan North

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matt MoorheadAppleton East
2Anant KaushikaAppleton North High School
3Christian EricksonOzaukee High School
4Jack ShulickBrookfield East High School
5Mason ThillOzaukee High School
6Morgan ColemanRufus King
Fin.Megan WagnerWest Bend West High School

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe SawallAppleton East
2Riley DederingAppleton East
3Khari Pleas-CarniBradley Tech
4Emily KolbWest Bend East
5Ian ZempelSheboygan South
6Anna PitzWest Bend West High School
Fin.Miranda Ratayczak Cedarburg

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Niemah JonesMilwaukee High School of the Arts
2Alex MartinezAppleton East
3Audrey SobergAppleton East
4Laura CashinPort Washington
5Katrina LiBrookfield East High School
6Jenna QuinnAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colby NimmerWaupaca
2Melany RiceSheboygan South
3Peter SieckAppleton East
4Nayla BrunnbauerArrowhead Union High School
5Hannah KimmelArrowhead Union High School
6Caitlin McEvoyPlymouth High School
Fin.Autumn HeislerWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia KulowSun Prairie
2Chloe SawallAppleton East
3Shawn HeltonNicolet High School Speech
4Kieran KraemerPlymouth High School
5Camila TrimbergerSheboygan South
6Taylynn RazoMilwaukee High School of the Arts
Fin.Kaitlyn BeckerSheboygan North

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2018 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy