Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Minnewaska Area High School Speech Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Minnewaska Area High School Speech Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1August Johnson-DingNew York Mills
2Luci BranselMorris
3Connor DrakeBattle Lake Speech Team
4Maddie SchillerNew London- Spicer
5Regan PetersonAlexandria Area High School
6Benjamin LarsonMinnewaska
Fin.Sam PetersMinnewaska
Fin.Roon MahboubWillmar High School
Fin.Takaira SheldonFergus Falls
Fin.Jasmine MaloneBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Rachel SteenMorris
Fin.Spencer FolzNew London- Spicer
Fin.Brigitte FrosleeHenning HS
Fin.Tanner SchafferMinnewaska
Fin.Sierra DrumParkers Prairie
Fin.Ben Thorfinnson Minnewaska
Fin.Jenna LundHenning HS
Fin.Isabel HoffbeckFergus Falls
Fin.Abbigail MoranHenning HS
Fin.Nik Vandyke Minnewaska
Fin.Hailee SheperskyNew York Mills
Fin.Chloe MarlowCACGB

Click here to return to the main Minnewaska Area High School Speech Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katelyn SimonsonParkers Prairie
2Kathryn GubrudWillmar High School
3Eli SimonsonParkers Prairie
4Ashton HedmanNew London- Spicer
5Abdisalan AbdullahiWillmar High School
6Grace KellyFergus Falls
Fin.Callie GardnerParkers Prairie
Fin.Justin HostBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Vanessa SunderlandBreckenridge
Fin.Henry DammeyerBenson High School Speech
Fin.Jackson GunvalsonAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Rachel EricksonMinnewaska
Fin.Logan ComeauBreckenridge
Fin.Zeinab IgaleWillmar High School
Fin.Xyola HolmFergus Falls
Fin.Dyllon ThieschaferParkers Prairie
Fin.Abby LenzNew York Mills
Fin.Calvin HoffmannMinnewaska
Fin.Ian CarlsonNew London- Spicer
Fin.Tasha KlattWillmar High School
Fin.Morgan MithunMorris

Click here to return to the main Minnewaska Area High School Speech Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan PetersonNew London- Spicer
2Rachel LanningWillmar High School
3Jamine WelderBattle Lake Speech Team
4John RonningNew York Mills
5Kelsey DetkoMinnewaska
6Matthew PoyzerWest Central Area
Fin.Wil HezlepParkers Prairie
Fin.McKenzie ChristensenBreckenridge
Fin.Sydney HeidWillmar High School
Fin.Meghan WeissWillmar High School
Fin.Josie BrichacekBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Brady HoppeParkers Prairie
Fin.Alyssa ThoennesParkers Prairie
Fin.Kaitlyn GrimsleyNew London- Spicer
Fin.Audrey DorweilerCACGB
Fin.Miah RoenMinnewaska
Fin.Alexis JohnsonBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Jennifer FindlayWheaton
Fin.Abby VanderwerfNew London- Spicer
Fin.Emma LaFromboiseWheaton

Click here to return to the main Minnewaska Area High School Speech Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christina Talberg and Ethan FeigumMinnewaska
2Aanan Schlief and Steven TalbergMinnewaska
3Naomi Leedahl and Shayla HollenbeckMinnewaska
4Bianca Wegner and Levi Lotti Alexandria Area High School
5August Johnson-Ding and Max Johnson-DingNew York Mills
6Amanda Morlock and Rachel BorchardtHenning HS
Fin.Regan Peterson and Samantha EllisAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Takaira Sheldon and Tommy BowmanFergus Falls
Fin.Jack Anderson and Jordan DyresonMinnewaska
Fin.Alyssa Klassen and Taryn HirschMinnewaska
Fin.Jake Helling and Megan ArensParkers Prairie
Fin.Connor Drake and Spencer KoltesBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Carter Hoppe and Owen HezlepParkers Prairie
Fin.Jordyn Meyer and Morgan RachOsakis Speech Team
Fin.Hannah Braaten and Hope Braaten Minnewaska
Fin.Averie Mounsdon and Katie HelmOsakis Speech Team
Fin.Blake Alonzo and Isaac ScherfenbergBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Isabelle Middendorf and Katerina MorlockMinnewaska
Fin.Ayva Fultz and Brandyn GillundFergus Falls
Fin.Erik Vold and Isaac MeyerMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main Minnewaska Area High School Speech Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna KreftWest Central Area
2Tabi SmithFergus Falls
3Karmen SperrMorris
4Erica WoidaParkers Prairie
5Nathan KlaersNew London- Spicer
6Abigail MalekMorris
Fin.Lydia MeierWillmar High School
Fin.Ian WittbrodtWest Central Area
Fin.Sarah CarlsonWillmar High School
Fin.Ava JahnkeWest Central Area
Fin.Spencer KoltesBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Caitlin GrimesBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Meghan CerneyMinnewaska
Fin.Emily AshburnKerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Fin.Isabella WolterBenson High School Speech
Fin.Malachy KinneyWillmar High School
Fin.Serena MobleyWillmar High School
Fin.Emily HagelParkers Prairie
Fin.Lydia LiljenquistMorris
Fin.Elsa GustafsonWillmar High School
Fin.Bree TimmermanOsakis Speech Team
Fin.Leah Miller Minnewaska

Click here to return to the main Minnewaska Area High School Speech Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucas SimmerBreckenridge
2John SeerdenWillmar High School
3Carter LaMontMinnewaska
4Carter PlasekParkers Prairie
5Tori AndersonMinnewaska
6Taylor BarberNew London- Spicer
Fin.Myles KinneyWillmar High School
Fin.Fern BrackinBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Jay McGeeBenson High School Speech
Fin.Zach OlsonParkers Prairie
Fin.Raeanne FrostBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Jacob BullisBreckenridge
Fin.Ayva FultzFergus Falls

Click here to return to the main Minnewaska Area High School Speech Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie KoegelParkers Prairie
2Annie SchaefbauerWillmar High School
3Decha LarsonNew London- Spicer
4Jackson GunvalsonAlexandria Area High School
5Andrew SasnessParkers Prairie
6Amanda Duff Minnewaska
Fin.Jayden WiertzemaBreckenridge
Fin.Grace ThompsonKerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Fin.Dylan StryhnMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main Minnewaska Area High School Speech Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sage ChristiansenBattle Lake Speech Team
2Eva KimballMinnewaska
3Jacob PolovickBrowerville/Eagle Valley
4Alexis LhotkeMorris
5Elyza LillyNew York Mills
6Taryn HirschMinnewaska
Fin.Jordan DyresonMinnewaska
Fin.Samuel EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Kaitlyn Pederson Minnewaska
Fin.Angelique LindgrenFergus Falls
Fin.Jane GudmundsonNew York Mills
Fin.Nickolas CarterBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Jack AndersonMinnewaska
Fin.Belle MevissenCACGB
Fin.Julianne BackerCACGB
Fin.Malachi LillyNew York Mills
Fin.Blake AlonzoBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Alyssa KlassenMinnewaska
Fin.Kieda WagnerParkers Prairie
Fin.Garrett FradyBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Danielle FitznerCACGB
Fin.Jayden SundgaardParkers Prairie
Fin.Brittany DaleBenson High School Speech
Fin.Amanda NelsonMinnewaska
Fin.Ryan VailesAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Makarian SchottCACGB
Fin.Haley KorkowskiNew York Mills
Fin.Buddy KohlmeierBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Abbie BarsnessMinnewaska
Fin.Sydney FeistNew London- Spicer
Fin.Zoe SanvigMinnewaska
Fin.Natalie RoweBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Kassie RyanNew London- Spicer
Fin.Nate PalmerFergus Falls
Fin.Max SlindenNew London- Spicer
Fin.Parker StachWest Central Area
Fin.Kendal NygaardFergus Falls
Fin.Hannah LingbeekKerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Fin.Carter BastinWillmar High School
Fin.Ethan OlsonNew London- Spicer
Fin.Wyatt RittenhouseBreckenridge

Click here to return to the main Minnewaska Area High School Speech Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac PolovickBrowerville/Eagle Valley
2Gracie HennenBreckenridge
3Maddie SchroederParkers Prairie
4Emma HeinzigBenson High School Speech
5Maggie CronkHenning HS
6Tyler BissWest Central Area
Fin.Makia KrippnerAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Jay McGeeBenson High School Speech
Fin.Rose BorashWest Central Area
Fin.Stella DepuydtNew London- Spicer
Fin.Allison RohloffWillmar High School
Fin.Isaac ScherfenbergBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Ugbad AbdiWillmar High School
Fin.Vrunsi PatelWillmar High School
Fin.Amanda BerryOsakis Speech Team
Fin.Austin CarstensenParkers Prairie
Fin.Brook BrotzelKerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Fin.Riley Guza Minnewaska
Fin.Josie JohnsonBreckenridge

Click here to return to the main Minnewaska Area High School Speech Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna VoldMinnewaska
2Sam PfeifferMinnewaska
3Naomi LeedahlMinnewaska
4Kathryn GubrudWillmar High School
5Madeline EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
6Fern BrackinBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Shayla HollenbeckMinnewaska
Fin.Maddie SchroederParkers Prairie
Fin.Tanner SchafferMinnewaska
Fin.Amanda MorlockHenning HS
Fin.Meggie ReigstadParkers Prairie
Fin.Nik Vandyke Minnewaska
Fin.Lakia ManskaMorris
Fin.Alexa KathWillmar High School
Fin.Zamzam IbrahimWillmar High School
Fin.Mackenzie FitznerCACGB
Fin.Haile LenzenParkers Prairie
Fin.Stevie BeggarBenson High School Speech
Fin.Jasper NordinNew London- Spicer
Fin.Katya LackeyMorris
Fin.Josiah CrawfordDawson-Boyd
Fin.Devin BicanBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Josie WelderBreckenridge

Click here to return to the main Minnewaska Area High School Speech Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asli AbdiWillmar High School
2Caitlin GrimesBattle Lake Speech Team
3Sam PfeifferMinnewaska
4Tori AndersonMinnewaska
5Rachel BorchardtHenning HS
6Georgia MolstadBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Sage ChristiansenBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Spencer MekalsonBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Stella DepuydtNew London- Spicer
Fin.Nathan LewisWest Central Area
Fin.Sydnie StaebellWillmar High School
Fin.Jary Santos SegoviaWillmar High School
Fin.Avah SykoraWheaton
Fin.Quinn HansonMinnewaska
Fin.Andrea EsparzaParkers Prairie
Fin.Sophia SkoogCACGB
Fin.Elena UhlenkampBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Brianna OlsonMinnewaska
Fin.Olivia GlissenMinnewaska
Fin.Jessa LenzNew York Mills
Fin.Steven McCannBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Lily MevissenCACGB
Fin.Izzy Nesland New York Mills

Click here to return to the main Minnewaska Area High School Speech Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Casper ShellAlexandria Area High School
2Tyler HaugeFergus Falls
3Domonique McPhailKerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4Angelique LindgrenFergus Falls
5Nicole GilespieMorris
6Miranda RuxBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Brian SeipNew York Mills
Fin.Myra NelsonAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Kimber MeersBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Annette DraynaBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Kelly MeersBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Dani AndersonBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Georgia WachtlerNew London- Spicer
Fin.Amber FindlayWheaton
Fin.Sam GabrielsonNew London- Spicer
Fin.Rosalee MoskeParkers Prairie
Fin.Vayleen ValdezWillmar High School
Fin.Yusuf MahboubWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main Minnewaska Area High School Speech Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Roon MahboubWillmar High School
2Sara HoffmanMorris
3Sonja MadsenWillmar High School
4Wil HezlepParkers Prairie
5Luke GeiserParkers Prairie
6Sydney HagenMinnewaska
Fin.Emily EngenWest Central Area
Fin.Tia HubertFergus Falls
Fin.Josh CurryMinnewaska
Fin.Annette DraynaBrowerville/Eagle Valley
Fin.Nawal IbrahimWillmar High School
Fin.Aubrey WookeyNew London- Spicer
Fin.Autumn WalkerBattle Lake Speech Team
Fin.Kylen Running HawkeMorris
Fin.Jordan SchroederParkers Prairie
Fin.Cole SteeleParkers Prairie
Fin.Evan WiltsCACGB
Fin.Isaiah StetzBreckenridge
Fin.Ryan DaleBenson High School Speech
Fin.Annika MoeDawson-Boyd

Click here to return to the main Minnewaska Area High School Speech Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!