Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

ASTAA - Event results

Click here to return to the main ASTAA page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adia McLaughlinGeorge Mason University
2Daniel AltabetGeorge Mason University
3Meagan AshnerGeorge Mason University
4Nathan HillUniversity of Akron
5Edward KunkleGeorge Mason University
6Justin PollardGeorge Mason University

Click here to return to the main ASTAA page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob ThompsonGeorge Mason University
2Parker RothGeorge Mason University
3Graham HessUniversity of Akron
4Regan CoppleGeorge Mason University
5Amber BrentonEastern Michigan University

Click here to return to the main ASTAA page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia AdamsJames Madison University
2Faizaan SadruddinGeorge Mason University
3Sam HamerskiGeorge Mason University
4Chloe ZatorskiGeorge Mason University
5Ethan PlasterUniversity of Akron
6Jacob CorbinGeorge Mason University

Click here to return to the main ASTAA page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haleigh McGirt and Sam HamerskiGeorge Mason University
2Ethan Plaster and Nathan HillUniversity of Akron
3Amelia Mainzer and Lydia MainzerUniversity of Akron

Click here to return to the main ASTAA page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob ThompsonGeorge Mason University
2Regan CoppleGeorge Mason University
3Brian LevyGeorge Mason University
4Ally HepburnJames Madison University

Click here to return to the main ASTAA page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan HillUniversity of Akron
2Jacob ThompsonGeorge Mason University
3Regan CoppleGeorge Mason University
4Lydia MainzerUniversity of Akron
5Micah HuffEastern Michigan University

Click here to return to the main ASTAA page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia AdamsJames Madison University
2Micah HuffEastern Michigan University
3Nathan HillUniversity of Akron
4Steven SuarezEastern Michigan University

Click here to return to the main ASTAA page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meagan AshnerGeorge Mason University
2Micah HuffEastern Michigan University
3Shreetika SinghGeorge Mason University
4Kat HumphriesUniversity of Akron
5Chloe ZatorskiGeorge Mason University

Click here to return to the main ASTAA page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor MillsUniversity of Akron
2Brian LevyGeorge Mason University
3Ben HeltonJames Madison University
4Ethan PlasterUniversity of Akron
5Amelia MainzerUniversity of Akron

Click here to return to the main ASTAA page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Parker RothGeorge Mason University
2Adelina MitchellGeorge Mason University
3David EncarnacaoGeorge Mason University

Click here to return to the main ASTAA page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Parker RothGeorge Mason University
2Angela PerrettaUniversity of Akron
3Taylor MillsUniversity of Akron
4Ben HeltonJames Madison University
5Mackenzie ParsonsAmerican Musical and Dramatic Academy
6Sophia GolinaKent-Stark

Click here to return to the main ASTAA page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy