Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 - Event results

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis Vitek and Alyssa MestasReavis
2Jade Baker and Rainy LoperArgo
3Izabel Jernigan and Maddy RheaMoline
4Jenaye Lythgoe and Rachel JohnstonWheaton Warrenville South
5Jaclyn Duellman and Nolen StevensDowners Grove North
6Gabby Bernal and Logan ReillyWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alivia BradfordByron
2Katelyn Block Argo
3Finley HamiltonHononegah
4Nina GhanayemDowners Grove North
5Leah TomanoReed-Custer
6Oswaldo Ocampo Reavis

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marissa Lucacci Reavis
2Katie ArnoldDowners Grove South
3Chris SapinskiDowners Grove South
4Domani SharkeyDowners Grove South
5Sotis GouriotisDowners Grove North
6Upajna PalepuWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joe Bradley and Kira Martinez Reavis
2Gabby Zima and John LambatosWheaton Warrenville South
3Aiden Ellexson and Mac SellersBradley-Bourbonnais
4Haifa Ali and Sierra HensleyThomas Jefferson High School - Rockford
5Ben Klocke and Zach McCloudMoline
6Candace McMurray and Lauren PontoRochelle

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annie LeDowners Grove South
2Alaina VergaraDowners Grove South
3Peter BurrowsDowners Grove South
4Emily AndersonReed-Custer
5Riley TomesWheaton Warrenville South
6Ally BelickDeKalb

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackie BarbaDowners Grove South
2Esther XiangFreeport H.S.
3Ricardo Gonzalez Reavis
4James ValentinWheaton Warrenville South
5Danae PalmerSterling H.S.
6Grace PuumalaDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keeley SchroederWheaton Warrenville South
2Alaina VergaraDowners Grove South
3Alyssa CriddleBradley-Bourbonnais
4Paul SzmandaDowners Grove South
5Annette GonzalezRochelle
6Caitlin McMurrayRochelle

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nhi VoDeKalb
2Marina BelloWheaton Warrenville South
3Shu Shu Sheikh Reavis
4Nellie GhoshehReavis
5Meghan MaciDowners Grove North
6Maggie DuvalRochelle

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob TrnkaDowners Grove North
2Elizabeth SwoffordMoline
3Will KohleyWheaton Warrenville South
4Garrett BrownMoline
5Ryan KoudelikDowners Grove South
6Rachael PerinoReed-Custer

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby JamisonDeKalb
2Maddie GoldenLarkin
3Angela ZamarronRochelle
4Carter ShockeyFreeport H.S.
5Skylar RhodesHononegah
6Montserrat Rodriguez Flores Argo

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bailey BroniewiczArgo
2Nina GhanayemDowners Grove North
3Angela ZamarronRochelle
4Heidie RaineByron
5Gaelle MoeviDeKalb
6Jada CoxThomas Jefferson High School - Rockford

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Iszak MestasReavis
2Alyssa MestasReavis
3Sophia LaBiancoDowners Grove North
4Amber MocaDowners Grove North
5Maddie OhlingerRochelle
6Lauren PontoRochelle

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily AndersonReed-Custer
2Sebastian GonzalezReavis
3Paul SzmandaDowners Grove South
4Annika MarchiReed-Custer
5Marie SimonelliReed-Custer
6Aya Dajani Reavis

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis Vitek Reavis
2Kate SchaechterMoline
3Rosie YuDowners Grove South
4Mazie MawyerHononegah
5Kaitlyn NiedfeldtHononegah
6Morgan HaasRochelle

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2017 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy