Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The 5280 - Event results

Click here to return to the main The 5280 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan KlutseLakewood
2August ToevsDenver East
3Aaron MathewsKent Denver School
4Brett Alan FordDenver East
5Phinela Debrady Denver East
6Emma GreenLakewood

Click here to return to the main The 5280 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucca Raabe and Tanner HemmingsenGeorge Washington
2Jude Barakat and Juliette WatkinsKent Denver School
3Bridget Sidwell and Nell SalzmanDenver East
4Emma Green and Logan KlutseLakewood
5Isabel Tseng and McKenna DalyGeorge Washington
6Escadar Alemayehu and Gigi EmersonGeorge Washington

Click here to return to the main The 5280 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arielle NoamGeorge Washington
2Tanner HemmingsenGeorge Washington
3Gigi EmersonGeorge Washington
4Tyler WhitakerKent Denver School
5Mandy BillupsGeorge Washington
6Aaron MathewsKent Denver School

Click here to return to the main The 5280 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bennett ScottCherry Creek
2Alex WeissmanGeorge Washington
3Escadar AlemayehuGeorge Washington
4Daniel ChaoKent Denver School
5Isabel Levine-ClarkGeorge Washington
6Paola KwanGeorge Washington

Click here to return to the main The 5280 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma KhorunzhyCherry Creek
2Isabel TsengGeorge Washington
3Vivian ConradMullen High School
4Max O'HaraCherry Creek
5Brandi WeissLos Alamos High School
6Coe BassettMullen High School

Click here to return to the main The 5280 page

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace KieftDenver East
2Dan TaroKent Denver School

Click here to return to the main The 5280 page

Mixed- Draw Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex WeissmanGeorge Washington
2Cole DrewCherry Creek
3Sophie GoldbergDenver East
4Isabel Levine-ClarkGeorge Washington
5Daniel ChaoKent Denver School
6Josh ObrechtMullen High School

Click here to return to the main The 5280 page

Novice Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan Miao and Sid IjjuCherry Creek
2Andrew Jung and James XuCherry Creek
3Griffin Batt and Markus Tsuei Kent Denver School
4Ellery Leirmo and Joseph FoleyLos Alamos High School
5Camille Popiel and Kathy YuLakewood
6Connor Capoot and Paul SkokKent Denver School

Click here to return to the main The 5280 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Escadar AlemayehuGeorge Washington
2Jorge ReyesStrive Prep SMART
3Jackson PostalDenver East
4Shahan AsifMullen High School
5McKenna DalyGeorge Washington
6Bennett ScottCherry Creek

Click here to return to the main The 5280 page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily ZengCherry Creek
1Gigi EmersonGeorge Washington
3Audrey WillisGeorge Washington
4Briana RodriguezMullen High School
5Lauren HuttnerKent Denver School
6Victoria HeydmanMountain Vista
Fin.Greyson KoinzanMountain Vista
Fin.Jenny Martinez-AmacendeSTRIVE Prep RISE

Click here to return to the main The 5280 page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marin Griffith Denver East
2Mikayla AlgeoEaglecrest
3Paola KwanGeorge Washington
4Logan KlutseLakewood
5Sophie JonesCastle View
6Kaija KoenigbergDenver East
Fin.Chris JachimiakCentaurus

Click here to return to the main The 5280 page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaxon Kim and Katharine LeedeValor Christian
2Carson Croom and DJ DouglasCastle View

Click here to return to the main The 5280 page

Varsity Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor Mcmaster and Henry EdigerGeorge Washington
2Caden Joseph and Jack LandgraffKent Denver School

Click here to return to the main The 5280 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy