Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

BEST Sliven East Regional Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main BEST Sliven East Regional Tournament page

Novice Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mirela Todorova and Nedelina StanchevaZaharii Stoyanov ELS, Sliven
2Kameliya Hristova and Tsvetelina DzhonovaAprilov National, Gabrovo
3 Velislava Iovkova and Victoria DjambazovaAprilov National, Gabrovo
4Maria Hristova and Maria IlievaRomain Rolland FLHS SZ
5Kristiyana Todorova and Zhenya PetkovaRomain Rolland FLHS SZ
6Ana-Maria Petrova and Martina MitevaAprilov National, Gabrovo

Click here to return to the main BEST Sliven East Regional Tournament page

Novice Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zhenya Ivova MarchevaPeyo Yavorov, Silistra
2Asen DotsinskiDr. Petar Beron Maths School, Varna
3Debora MihalevaRomain Rolland FLHS SZ
4Stefani AngelovaFirst Language School, Varna
5Kalina HristovaGeo Milev ELS, Rousse
6Dzheyda NedzhibNancho Popovich High School of Maths and Science, Shumen

Click here to return to the main BEST Sliven East Regional Tournament page

Novice Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Polina MladenovaNancho Popovich High School of Maths and Science, Shumen
2Eva DzhevizovaZaharii Stoyanov ELS, Sliven
3Ivaila Petrova Aprilov National, Gabrovo
4Stefani AngelovaFirst Language School, Varna
5Ivelin Svilenov SubevEkzarh Yossif FLHS, Razgrad
6Viola Aleksandrovna RodionovaFIFTH LANGUAGE SCHOOL YOAN EKZARH - VARNA

Click here to return to the main BEST Sliven East Regional Tournament page

Novice Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vasil SiromahovZaharii Stoyanov ELS, Sliven
2Kameliya HristovaAprilov National, Gabrovo
3Fiona TottenZaharii Stoyanov ELS, Sliven
4 Berfin YuseinHristo Botev
5Darina DimitrovaNikola Vapzarov FLHS, Shumen
6Gabriela IvanovaNikola Vapzarov FLHS, Shumen

Click here to return to the main BEST Sliven East Regional Tournament page

Varsity Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elina Dimova and Gabriela PostalovaRomain Rolland FLHS SZ
2Keti Hristova and Niden MladenovRomain Rolland FLHS SZ
3Nikola Dragomirov and Valentin VelkovNikola Vapzarov FLHS, Shumen
4Georgi Popov and Gergana DechevaAprilov National, Gabrovo
5Militsa Ivanova and Nona PetkovaRomain Rolland FLHS SZ
6Iliyan Hristov and Veronika ParvanovaAprilov National, Gabrovo

Click here to return to the main BEST Sliven East Regional Tournament page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Martin Kyuchukov Romain Rolland FLHS SZ
2Preslava Ivelinova IvanovaFIFTH LANGUAGE SCHOOL YOAN EKZARH - VARNA
3Ognyana Nikolaeva VasilevaFIFTH LANGUAGE SCHOOL YOAN EKZARH - VARNA
4Danika TsanevaRomain Rolland FLHS SZ
5Gergana MilkovaGeo Milev FLHS, Dobrich
6Tsvetelina Nikolaeva TsonevaFIFTH LANGUAGE SCHOOL YOAN EKZARH - VARNA

Click here to return to the main BEST Sliven East Regional Tournament page

Varsity Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Iliyan HristovAprilov National, Gabrovo
2Ilin PapazyanZaharii Stoyanov ELS, Sliven
3Momchil Dimitrov Geo Milev FLHS, Dobrich
4Veliyan VelikovZaharii Stoyanov ELS, Sliven
5Maria IgnatovaZaharii Stoyanov ELS, Sliven
6Martin SimeonovDr. Ivan Bogorov FLS, Dimitrovgrad

Click here to return to the main BEST Sliven East Regional Tournament page

Varsity Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian GeorgievDr. Ivan Bogorov FLS, Dimitrovgrad
2Ilin PapazyanZaharii Stoyanov ELS, Sliven
3Kristina Baleva Romain Rolland FLHS SZ
4Denitsa BalchevaZaharii Stoyanov ELS, Sliven
5Emanuela KozhleevaZaharii Stoyanov ELS, Sliven
6Kalin ButrachkovZaharii Stoyanov ELS, Sliven

Click here to return to the main BEST Sliven East Regional Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy