Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Granite City SISAL Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael Lynd and Sydney Fleming DuQuoin H.S.
2Chloe DeRosier and Kara ThomasGranite City
3Kylee LaRue and Kylie Keim VossWaterloo
4Jayla Eubanks and Mady DarrBenton
5Jaedyn Shelton and Joey SampleBenton
6Catelynn Thomas and Destiny BurkettGranite City

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allie StricklinEldorado
2Taylor FlemingCharleston
3Naja TaylorBelleville West
4Mahir HassanCarbondale
5Ravyn GauchHarrisburg
6Maggie SpriggsFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
Fin.Sarah LyndDuQuoin H.S.

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bobby LeeWaterloo
2Aidan JacobCarbondale
3Alyssa RileyBelleville West
4Blake EversmannHarrisburg
5Jonah McGuireHarrisburg
6Lauren LeBeauCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Delaney Holliday and Emily BechtoldBelleville West
2Hunter Rechsteiner and Jayla EubanksBenton
3Owen Moran and Whitney KleeGranite City
4Ethan Forsberg and Naomi LoveCarbondale
5Aidan Schweitzer and Nyah MarcanoBelleville West
6Cash Thomas and Jonah McGuireHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hunter RechsteinerBenton
2Ginna Ragan Marion High School Forensics
3Deacon BrooksCharleston
4Katie IndoranteDuQuoin H.S.
5Abby O'KeefeMarion High School Forensics
6Gabe TisdaleMt. Vernon H.S.
Fin.Minh NguyenMt. Vernon H.S.

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Minh NguyenMt. Vernon H.S.
2Sophia VanLithBelleville West
3Jonathan GaoCarbondale
4Melena BraggsBelleville West
5Paige GoodrichBelleville West
6Hayden GaskinsHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor Rice Marion High School Forensics
2Hayden GaskinsHarrisburg
3Maddi JohnsonHarrisburg
4Katie SchultzCarbondale
5Samantha KupinskiGranite City
6Sahar RashidMt. Vernon H.S.

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eden StrattonWaterloo
2Kellen Colson Marion High School Forensics
3Sage BournsteinWaterloo
4Jordyn KretchmerWaterloo
5Emily GerkeMt. Vernon H.S.
6Emily BechtoldBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cash ThomasHarrisburg
2Johanna HolmBelleville West
3Chuck DavidsonWaterloo
4Clay SanfordCarbondale
5Madeleine DeNealHarrisburg
6Max JuhasBelleville West
Fin.Michael SchulerCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haley Rice Marion High School Forensics
2Adam LahlouCarbondale
3April GulleyHarrisburg
4Maddie WeatherfieldWaterloo
5Piper FieldBelleville East
6Emily MunsellWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1D'Arcy JohnsonCharleston
2Aliyah GrayGranite City
3Briley MartinCarrier Mills-Stonefort
4Emma PartlowCarbondale
5Zoe BoatrightMarion High School Forensics
6Lindsey UlreyCharleston

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby SinkMt. Vernon H.S.
2Rose KippenbrockCarbondale
3Kylee LaRueWaterloo
4Naima StallingsBelleville East
5Alex JohnsonBelleville West
6Sadie TorreCarbondale
Fin.Taylor FlemingCharleston

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paige JuliusMt. Vernon H.S.
2Maddi JohnsonHarrisburg
3Katie IndoranteDuQuoin H.S.
4Will BrightGranite City
5Nick TriplettEldorado
6Mekaela DeGuireGranite City

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordyn KretchmerWaterloo
2Grace NikolaisonWaterloo
3Alex LewisMt. Vernon H.S.
4Robert TrinhCarbondale
5Owen BuescherBelleville West
6Emilee Webb Marion High School Forensics

Click here to return to the main Granite City SISAL Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy