Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Mile High Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main The Mile High Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arielle NoamGeorge Washington
2Logan KlutseLakewood
3John GutteridgeWestmoore HS
4Jessie ArchambeauCheyenne East
5August ToevsDenver East
6Jacob StockLakewood

Click here to return to the main The Mile High Invitational page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Quindazia Douglas and Taujeeai RobertsArdmore High School
2Kiele Saxon and Weston TomlisonWestmoore HS
3Hyde Weissenfluh and Peyton Jackson Denver East

Click here to return to the main The Mile High Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexia Girard and Jessica CajinaArdmore High School
2Lucca Raabe and Tanner HemmingsenGeorge Washington
3Michael French and Tyson KingHattiesburg High School
4Aspen Nugent and Jordan WhitwellArdmore High School
5Emma Green and Logan KlutseLakewood
6Bridget Sidwell and Nell SalzmanDenver East

Click here to return to the main The Mile High Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shrushti ManikandanCherry Creek
2Liam GlennieDenver East
3Halle CarrWestmoore HS
4Ian OrrCastle View
5Seth KordicWestmoore HS
6Taliah BlomNatrona County High School

Click here to return to the main The Mile High Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor SearsCheyenne East
2Gigi EmersonGeorge Washington
3Tanner HemmingsenGeorge Washington
4Arielle NoamGeorge Washington
5Jesse BatticeArdmore High School
6John GutteridgeWestmoore HS

Click here to return to the main The Mile High Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica StyresMadison Central High School
2Connor SearsCheyenne East
3Emma KhorunzhyCherry Creek
4Max O'HaraCherry Creek
5Emma GinsbergGeorge Washington
6Kaylssa DeasHighlands Ranch

Click here to return to the main The Mile High Invitational page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassie DalyPueblo West High School
2Owen SayreHattiesburg High School

Click here to return to the main The Mile High Invitational page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Breanah HaynesWestmoore HS
2Gigi EmersonGeorge Washington
3Maya PalmerDenver South
4Savanna SnyderWestmoore HS
5Edyth MoldowGeorge Washington
6Sophie JonesCastle View

Click here to return to the main The Mile High Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Escadar AlemayehuGeorge Washington
2Haley DrakeDenver East
3Emma GinsbergGeorge Washington
4Bennett ScottCherry Creek
5Avery WilliamsGeorge Washington
6Brandy LeArdmore High School
Fin.Cassidy StoreyHighlands Ranch

Click here to return to the main The Mile High Invitational page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Henry Waldstreicher and Julie HuynhGeorge Washington
2Rebekah Heath and Ryan SnowArapahoe HS

Click here to return to the main The Mile High Invitational page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan KlutseLakewood
2Sophie JonesCastle View
3Kaija KoenigbergDenver East
4Jessie ArchambeauCheyenne East
5Joshua CredleArdmore High School
6Breanah HaynesWestmoore HS

Click here to return to the main The Mile High Invitational page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trenten Peacock and Zoe SiegelHighlands Ranch
2Gaige Graham and Jordan CruzPueblo West High School

Click here to return to the main The Mile High Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy