Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

La Porte High School LCTIYCBS - Event results

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School LCTIYCBS page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alejandro FloresMunster High School
2Aaron DrewChesterton
3Zachary MullinsChesterton
4Reilly ReinholdCulver Academies
5Emily KrygoskeChesterton
6Owen CowsertChesterton
Fin.Ethan TinsleyCulver Academies

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School LCTIYCBS page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah GeissChesterton
2Sobe UwajehCulver Academies
3Aliyah ElfarCulver Academies
4Libby McEnteeKnox Community High School
5Claire PetersPlymouth
6Marshall SongCulver Academies

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School LCTIYCBS page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kwame Nnuro-FrimpongMunster High School
2Alan StirlingChesterton
3Bridget SchaferPlymouth
4Maya Radjenovich Munster High School
5Genevieve CarrenoConcord
6Andrew HainesPlymouth
Fin.Logan SummersChesterton

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School LCTIYCBS page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Haines and Katy SmithPlymouth
2Josh Hogan and Logan SummersChesterton
3Indy Loving and Max WinskiChesterton
4Lexi Ramirez and Rylee TostevinPlymouth
5Jack Sullivan and Michael McDunnMunster High School
6Alyssa Nahnsen and Sami MuhrezMunster High School
Fin.Hannah Freeto and Raygen WardConcord

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School LCTIYCBS page

Extemporaneous Speaking (International)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan DayeChesterton
2Nick HansonChesterton
3Connor WantuchChesterton
4Sherry XieCulver Academies
5Cynthia ChockalinghamMunster High School
6Annie DelgadilloAngola High School

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School LCTIYCBS page

Extemporaneous Speaking (United States)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alistair TollarBethany Christian
2Kaitlyn SteeleValparaiso Speech
3Lyvia LiPenn
4Grace GozdeckiMunster High School
5Klaus BottorffBethany Christian
6Meredith HansenValparaiso Speech

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School LCTIYCBS page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah MoellMunster High School
2Nate Rodenburg Munster High School
3Kara GamelCulver Academies
4Katy SmithPlymouth
5Fernanda DelgadoConcord
6Chloe SmithAngola High School

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School LCTIYCBS page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katelyn BalakirChesterton
2Kaitlyn SteeleValparaiso Speech
3Alan YangCulver Academies
4Meredith HansenValparaiso Speech
5Alistair TollarBethany Christian
6Gabby WoempnerCulver Academies
Fin.Anya TangPenn

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School LCTIYCBS page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alejandro FloresMunster High School
2Trent McKenziePlymouth
3Katelyn BalakirChesterton
4Edgar GarciaPlymouth
5Emma RamseyMichigan Speech
6Caleb IsomCulver Academies
Fin.Noah DavisonAngola High School

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School LCTIYCBS page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chelsea Okolocha Munster High School
2Bridget SchaferPlymouth
3Noah MoellMunster High School
4Josie EdwardsPlymouth
5Kara GamelCulver Academies
6Emma RamseyMichigan Speech
Fin.Nancy GarciaPlymouth

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School LCTIYCBS page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison Smith and Olyvia ClarkPlymouth
2Max WinskiChesterton
3Sarina McCabeCulver Academies
4Madie PletcherConcord
5Alexandria Shinkan and Chloe JancosekMunster High School
6Megan AndersonPenn
Fin.James Sroge and Kalie MilesMunster High School

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School LCTIYCBS page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Davieun WilliamsConcord
2Trinitee HassanMunster High School
3Leaha EstesChesterton
4Amber JohnsonChesterton
5Alexis WelchCulver Academies
6Sydney HamillMunster High School

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School LCTIYCBS page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Davieun WilliamsConcord
2Alan StirlingChesterton
3Alexis WelchCulver Academies
4Reed HortonConcord
5Lexi RamirezPlymouth
6Caitlyn CassConcord
Fin.Mei PantusoChesterton

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School LCTIYCBS page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya Radjenovich Munster High School
2Paige DonovanChesterton
3Imani BrownMunster High School
4Kwame Nnuro-FrimpongMunster High School
5Leela WillieCulver Academies
6Jaigan AllportKnox Community High School

Click here to return to the main La Porte High School LCTIYCBS page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!