Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Top of the State - Event results

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob Lynde and Jayne LyndeByron
2Jacob VenHeizen and Kimberlyn RaabStockton/Warren
3Gabbie Melms and Summer McFallsDeKalb
4Ally Belick and Gaelle MoeveDeKalb
5Katie Culloden and Tess ObuchowskiRiverside Brookfield High School
6Keila Romero and Silvia CampagnaElgin-Streamwood Co-Op

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mel SelfHononegah
2Grace MorganPrairie Ridge
3Kya EckertFreeport H.S.
4Jessie EllisRochelle
5Abby HanlonDeKalb
6Dezi BrooksFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fatima AlaCollege Preparatory School of America
2Kathleen RockByron
3Sarah SyedCollege Preparatory School of America
4Brian StrippCrystal Lake South
5Will OlsonDeKalb
6Ellie KurtzFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby Hanlon and Jacob ZenzDeKalb
2Collin Preves and Tori OstrowPrairie Ridge
3Baxter Konstans and Nikos KonstansRochelle
4Matt Angel and Sara SextonDeKalb
5Damaryan Benton and Oliwia NazarukElgin-Streamwood Co-Op
6Farrah Sands and Jeffrey ApodacaFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth JuliusFreeport H.S.
2Summer McFallsDeKalb
3Ally BelickDeKalb
4Zain ShaikhCollege Preparatory School of America
5Asa LakeLena-Winslow
6Sylvia HensleyPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Heidie RaineByron
2Justin JulianRochelle
3Esther XiangFreeport H.S.
4Tori OstrowPrairie Ridge
5Matthew TremblayPrairie Ridge
6Huzefa ChaudharyCollege Preparatory School of America
Fin.Ellie KurtzFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Improvisational Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Farrah Sands and Jeffrey ApodacaFreeport H.S.
2Jamiel Abed and Zain ShaikhCollege Preparatory School of America
3Tori Ostrow and Zoe RiordanPrairie Ridge
4Carolyn Sveden and Chris AdrowskiPrairie Ridge
5Kailee Pulda and Sylvia HensleyPrairie Ridge
6Casey Whisler and Tess ObuchowskiRiverside Brookfield High School

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sara HeidenFreeport H.S.
2Kathleen RockByron
3Annette GonzalezRochelle
4Ella RedmoreFreeport H.S.
5Sydney PedersenFreeport H.S.
6Katherine SharpDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel RialsFreeport H.S.
2David DayeAuburn (Rockford)
3Joy KewihDeKalb
4Rebecca RaabStockton/Warren
5Neil SainiPrairie Ridge
6Ella RedmoreFreeport H.S.
Fin.Idrees MohammedCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joshua PonsonesHononegah
2Elizabeth JuliusFreeport H.S.
3Matt AngelDeKalb
4Sydney AlgerDeKalb
5Collin PrevesPrairie Ridge
6Amira DadarCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katherine SharpDeKalb
2Madelyn VavraByron
3Alysse PotterLena-Winslow
4Nhi VoDeKalb
5Abby JamisonDeKalb
6Sydney PedersenFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Original Verse

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cierra ClarkElgin-Streamwood Co-Op
2Jocelyn NavarroRiverside Brookfield High School
3Ana PlankenhornThomas Jefferson High School - Rockford
4Justine GolataPrairie Ridge
5Kayla HochmanPrairie Ridge
6Halle BaldwinPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kya EckertFreeport H.S.
2Maggie HeHononegah
3Justine GolataPrairie Ridge
4Judy FulgencioRochelle
5Damaryan BentonElgin-Streamwood Co-Op
6Jada CoxThomas Jefferson High School - Rockford

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie HeHononegah
2Maryam MohammadCollege Preparatory School of America
3Grace MorganPrairie Ridge
4Sara HeidenFreeport H.S.
5Nina GregoryPrairie Ridge
6Grace TaylorDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James HartRochelle
2Katherine SharpDeKalb
3Eli BallRochelle
4Colton ThiesFreeport H.S.
5Morgan JacksonByron
6Jordan KosinLarkin

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel RialsFreeport H.S.
2Clay WardDeKalb
3Gabbie MelmsDeKalb
4Mila ReedByron
5Charlotte LaukelRochelle
6Mazie MawyerHononegah

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Wretched Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob VenHuizenStockton/Warren
2Oliwia NazarukElgin-Streamwood Co-Op
3Collin PrevesPrairie Ridge
4Charli BrinkerHononegah
5Alina Yang Hononegah
6Mel SelfHononegah

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy