Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Camila Kaplunov and Eliana KohnGlenbrook North
2Jennifer Wadas and Maddie HaarWarren Township
3Eileen Campbell and Kenzie FahnestockSouth Elgin
4Elyse Warnecke and Leah CrandellDowners Grove South
5Haley Carpenter and Maya McGowanWarren Township
6Colleen Huston and Sarah ScottHoffman Estates H.S.
Fin.Amanda Downing and Jack MercierFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catherine MojsiewiczFenton
2Georgette VossBuffalo Grove
3Alyssa TrinkoShepard
4Kimmy RinckShepard
5Emily FrankeElk Grove
6Demitrius MitchellThornton
Fin.Palak PatelHuntley
Fin.Camila KaplunovGlenbrook North
Fin.Cameron RosenthalFremd
Fin.Eileen CampbellSouth Elgin

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Timmy ArnoldDowners Grove South
2Chris KivlahanProspect
3Leeana SkubyShepard
4Erik HernandezBuffalo Grove
5Mike SmithPalatine H.S.
6Anirrudh KrishnanHoffman Estates H.S.

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reese Richardson and Zach KennedyDowners Grove South
2Angelica Parker and Shayquan TaylorThornton
3Danielle Gualtieri and Michael RiceWarren Township
4Brian Urquhart and Daniel PlumhoffWarren Township
5Delaney Gagliano and Tanner RyanDowners Grove North
6Francesca Chavez and Nabia KhanBuffalo Grove
Fin.Joey White and Robert AllenHuntley
Fin.Antonio Martinez and Kimmy RinckShepard

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan MooreHuntley
2Angelica ParkerThornton
3Aidan O'ConnorPrairie Ridge
4Danielle GualtieriWarren Township
5Spencer FrankeFenton
6Reese RichardsonDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lillian HermesProspect
2Julia CoulliardDowners Grove South
3Mike SmithPalatine H.S.
4Melanie PerkinsCary-Grove
5Louisa CollazoHuntley
6Shamika PatilHuntley

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley McDermottShepard
2Kimberly KingThornton
3Mike Reddy Shepard
4Aidan O'ConnorPrairie Ridge
5America PerezPalatine H.S.
6Veronica BoratynProspect
Fin.Timmy ArnoldDowners Grove South
Fin.Julie RandaDowners Grove North
Fin.Maya McGowanWarren Township
Fin.Emily O'DonnellWarren Township

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jada ScottShepard
2Malachi HurndonThornton
3Demitrius MitchellThornton
4Jared GarnerWarren Township
5Julia CoulliardDowners Grove South
6Riley McDermottShepard
Fin.Roxanne HounnouFreeport H.S.
Fin.Molly McDermottProspect
Fin.Megan ManojElk Grove

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia RoehriCary-Grove
2Spencer FrankeFenton
3Jordan MooreHuntley
4Brooke BuchtenkirchGrant Community High School
5Reese RichardsonDowners Grove South
6Nick LoquercioShepard
Fin.Joey WalshCary-Grove

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh JaloweicFenton
2Jimmy McDermottProspect
3Kimberly KingThornton
4Malachi HurndonThornton
5Anastasiya PlotnikovaBuffalo Grove
6Caitlyn AndersonBuffalo Grove

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley McDermottShepard
2Demitrius MitchellThornton
3Shayquan TaylorThornton
4Sidney BullockShepard
5Jacob DenenbergGlenbrook North
6America PerezPalatine H.S.
Fin.Katie O'MalleyPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica LeyDowners Grove South
2Camila KaplunovGlenbrook North
3Delaney GaglianoDowners Grove North
3Ashlyn MaifieldGrant Community High School
3Jada ScottShepard
6Malachi HurndonThornton
Fin.Cecelie EilerFreeport H.S.
Fin.Crystal MedranoFenton
Fin.Trupti PotdukheDowners Grove South
Fin.Kristen TrandaiBuffalo Grove
Fin.Sidney BullockShepard

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mike Reddy Shepard
2Alex EllyinMaine South
3Jessica LeyDowners Grove South
4Jessica GulPalatine H.S.
5Natalie BrownElk Grove
6Amy JanisCary-Grove
Fin.David ReddyShepard

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kathryn RiopelElk Grove
2Zach KennedyDowners Grove South
3Nijole LaverdBuffalo Grove
4Veronica JacobsonShepard
5David DonnickShepard
6Veronica GrossFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy