Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DGN Mixer Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main DGN Mixer Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joseph Lewis and Tommy AnsielWheaton Warrenville South
2Ellie Ryback and Hunter MorrisSandburg
3D'Ana Bridges and Derrick SheltonThornwood
4Molly Awalt and Zeljko KospicHinsdale Central
5Bonnie Budelman and Marshall MollerHinsdale Central
6Andrew Prozorovsky and Virginia GramarossoNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main DGN Mixer Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karina LibbyWheaton Warrenville South
2Nikki ManchandaNeuqua Valley
3Dinah ClotteyEisenhower
4Lizzie KreutzerNeuqua Valley
5Kylan KingThornwood
6Leen AbusalemNeuqua Valley
Fin.Anastasia KasimosHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main DGN Mixer Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex ShuraNeuqua Valley
2Elena MendezDowners Grove North
3Varsha AnandNeuqua Valley
4Maggie AmenWheaton Warrenville South
5Shubhankar DeoHinsdale Central
6Michael CisarWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main DGN Mixer Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Akanksha Shekar and Sanjeev VinodhNeuqua Valley
2Aiden Moran and Jenna SpanolaWheaton Warrenville South
3Jack Buday and Michael McClaffertyLemont
4Geanna Clark and Kenneth BradleyThornridge
5Colton McGlynn and Maddie LeviWheaton Warrenville South
6Anastasia Kasimos and Arman HavericHinsdale Central
Fin.Anthony Harris and Kene IfezueSouthland College Prep

Click here to return to the main DGN Mixer Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah LehrerWheaton Warrenville South
2Grace WierusSandburg
3Michelle SkibickiHinsdale Central
4Christian ClementsDowners Grove North
5Ellen O'ConnellNeuqua Valley
6Alyssa MoraldeDowners Grove North
Fin.Abby ReinertWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main DGN Mixer Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew JohnstonWheaton Warrenville South
2Shubhankar DeoHinsdale Central
3Michael CisarWheaton Warrenville South
4Jesse ZamoraBolingbrook
5Anjali DaveNeuqua Valley
6Meera KrishnanHinsdale Central
Fin.Isabelle ToNaperville Central

Click here to return to the main DGN Mixer Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna MlynskiLyons
2Morgan SaladinoWheaton Warrenville South
3Gayu MenonDowners Grove North
4Rushil KothareNeuqua Valley
5Carly NearyDowners Grove North
6Sarah KeeNaperville Central
Fin.Fariha NewazSandburg
Fin.Nick TsambikouLemont

Click here to return to the main DGN Mixer Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rebecca GalkinOak Park-River Forest
2Lizzie DyslinWheaton Warrenville South
3Quest WashingtonThornwood
4Bethany AntunaWheaton Warrenville South
5Owen WoodardWheaton Warrenville South
6Flannery BrewsterNeuqua Valley
Fin.Jarred RozelleSandburg

Click here to return to the main DGN Mixer Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Deja RandolEisenhower
2Justin BaiseWheaton Warrenville South
3Kyle MoukheiberWheaton Warrenville South
4Zach HonerNeuqua Valley
5Julian CelentanoNeuqua Valley
6Jack Buday Lemont
Fin.Lucas SheppardDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main DGN Mixer Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison PadovaniDowners Grove North
2Gita GolonozkaLyons
3Eli RubensteinWheaton Warrenville South
4Val MartinezEisenhower
5Caroline ThomasLeyden
6Fernanda FloresPalatine H.S.

Click here to return to the main DGN Mixer Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carmen CrusoeNeuqua Valley
2Katie SchaberHinsdale Central
3Brianna RamirezEisenhower
4Emma NovitskiWest Chicago H.S.
5Mahie GopalkaNaperville Central
6Carina KanzlerYork

Click here to return to the main DGN Mixer Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghan JohnsonHinsdale Central
2Emma DoakDowners Grove North
3Neha KakiNaperville Central
4Rachel RaserWheaton Warrenville South
5Diti KohliNeuqua Valley
6Kristen CarterSouthland College Prep
Fin.Madison KuratkoDowners Grove North
Fin.Grace IrvingOak Park-River Forest

Click here to return to the main DGN Mixer Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rishi KalluriNeuqua Valley
2Max CraigYork
3Brody StejskalNeuqua Valley
4Ismael EscalanteLeyden
5Evelyn MartinezDowners Grove North
6Jazmin LewisThornwood

Click here to return to the main DGN Mixer Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rosie GlaserWheaton Warrenville South
2Sean MitchellDowners Grove North
3Rachel TomeiBolingbrook
4Rachel CaldwellThornton
5Sabrina NageebSandburg
6Dhruva MagarNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main DGN Mixer Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy