Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Lakeland High School Laker Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hendrix MagleyNorthrop
2Aliza AdhamiCanterbury
3Aryanna TaylorConcord
4Jared MeunierDeKalb
5Alex SmithHomestead (OLD)
6Kristen KonieczkiDeKalb
Fin.Luis SoteloConcord
Fin.Melissa KizerNorthrop

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tristan FriedelDeKalb
2Nicole KeeslingCanterbury
3Christian MeintelHomestead (OLD)
4Michaela SmithHomestead (OLD)
5Daniel ErnsbergerDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keatton MiddletonDeKalb
2Ruger NesterDeKalb
3Jose RodriguezNorth Side
4Trevor DruryNorth Side
5Gretchen ManteuffelConcord
6Kat MeinzenNorth Side
Fin.Alex LetoNorth Side
Fin.Alexis CrebbNorthrop

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb CurtisNorthrop
2Brayden BowlinElkhart Central
3Ellie FaterConcord
4Vanessa SteinerConcord
5Jocelyn ChuppConcord

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Courtney Byrd and Miles BarrettConcord
2Brayden Bowlin and Dayna ArnettElkhart Central
3Ellie Fater and Megan CoxConcord
4Conner McKowen and Max FrankeLakeland

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor Knox and Taylor SkidmoreDeKalb
2Alex Acosta and Jocelyn ChuppConcord
3Hannah Stephenson and Justin MillerEastside
4Aye Aye Aung and RJ CasidoNorth Side
5Jessica Snyder and Rebecca McClishEastside
6McKenna Shull and Rebeccah TellerEastside

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jimmy OrtegaConcord
2Caleb CurtisNorthrop
3Taylor EashWestview

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Urvi JoshiNorthrop
2Hannah BabcockCanterbury
3Taylor SkidmoreDeKalb
4Jennifer HessNorthrop
5Mackenzi HesselbartConcord
6Rebecca AlifimoffCanterbury

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Srilatha DasariNorthrop
2Srikiran DasariNorthrop
3Rebecca AlifimoffCanterbury
4Fatima DelgadoConcord

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shelby HartzellConcord
2Rae Ann MillerConcord
3Sarah FisherCanterbury
4Steffanie HardisonConcord
5Alec SteeleCanterbury
6Aashka PiprottarCanterbury

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dayna ArnettElkhart Central
2Hannah BabcockCanterbury
3Srilatha DasariNorthrop
4Caroline TsaiCanterbury
5Cory AbsherLakeland

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethaniel BurkNorth Side
2Shannon PorterElkhart Central
3Jehnay WrightNorthrop
4Annie LeosWest Noble
5Cassidy RatliffWest Noble
6Emily SecheverellNorth Side
Fin.Julia LandisNorthrop

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Courtney ByrdConcord
2Joey ByersNorth Side
3Kirt MatthewsConcord
4Justin MillerEastside
5Melvin Patrick North Side
6Jaclynn HessNorthrop

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shelby HartzellConcord
2Tori MooreConcord
3Teondra LawrenceElkhart Central
4Shannon PorterElkhart Central
5Kelsey PaulElkhart Central
6Shane MillerWestview

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Urvi JoshiNorthrop
2Sean MentzerDeKalb
3Brayan CerrilloElkhart Central
4Mackenzi HesselbartConcord
5Jennifer HessNorthrop

Click here to return to the main Lakeland High School Laker Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy