Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Brebeuf Jesuit Debate - Event results

Click here to return to the main Brebeuf Jesuit Debate page

Novice 2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian French and Scott BlombergWest Lafayette
2Gloria Mao and Renee ZhaWest Lafayette
3Heya Kaakeh and Katie ShivelyWest Lafayette
4Lucas Newell and Vincent D'AngeloMunster Debate
5Andrew Phifer and Shriya DasMunster Debate
6Michael Jerkovic and Nicholas JerkovicLa Porte Debate

Click here to return to the main Brebeuf Jesuit Debate page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1William ChenCarmel Debate
2Breanna CooperBen Davis Debate
3Brandon RomanMunster Debate
4Ben MullinsKent Christian
5Kate FrenchWest Lafayette
6Chloe SchulzKent Christian

Click here to return to the main Brebeuf Jesuit Debate page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake Gutwein and Jesse SasserWest Lafayette
2Joe Fulnecky and Nicolas BrattonCathedral
3Gytis Krianciunas and Haley ArndtWest Lafayette
4Brad Krause and William MbongoWest Lafayette
5Katie Hybarger and Tucker RoseSheridan High School
6Courtney Adams and Josie ChildersSheridan High School

Click here to return to the main Brebeuf Jesuit Debate page

Varsity 2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Albert Hwang and John McDougallWest Lafayette
2Adam Anderson and Ben TallyWest Lafayette
3Agustina de la Fuente and Mariana CisnerosWest Lafayette
4Hannah Yao and Jerry ShaBurris Laboratory School
5Meaghan Murphy and Trent TanborLa Porte Debate
6Kevin Fuhs and Walker HedgepathMunster Debate

Click here to return to the main Brebeuf Jesuit Debate page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kegan FergusonBen Davis Debate
2Austin MooreWest Lafayette
3Chris ShinWest Lafayette
4Kristen BillingsBen Davis Debate
5Brian MickelBrebeuf Jesuit
6Alan MinWest Lafayette

Click here to return to the main Brebeuf Jesuit Debate page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charles Hansen and Robin ZhangWest Lafayette
2Erica Gibson and Felicia PatelWest Lafayette
3Elena Piech and Jai DharlaMunster Debate
4Aarika Schulz and Rachel HancockKent Christian
5Taylor Goodwin and Taylor MartinLa Porte Debate
6Ben Carson and Nicki OggWest Lafayette

Click here to return to the main Brebeuf Jesuit Debate page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy