Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Palm Beach Middle School Tournament #5 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Palm Beach Middle School Tournament #5 page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colton Smith-NashA.D. Henderson University School
1Jordan MelamedAmerican Heritage Boca Delray MS
1Arik KarimBak Middle School of the Arts
1Cyrus KhorrasaniBak Middle School of the Arts
1Ryan GrizzardThe Weiss School
1Paul KieslingThe Weiss School
2Arjun MarwahAmerican Heritage Boca Delray MS
2Aidan SmithAmerican Heritage Boca Delray MS
2Skyler BurrusAmerican Heritage Boca Delray MS
2Samer ElhoushyThe Weiss School
2Theodore OuyangThe Weiss School
2Abdul-Aziz KhanfarWatson B. Duncan Middle School
3Nicholas OstheimerA.D. Henderson University School
3Jacob RyabinkyBak Middle School of the Arts
3Winston ShawThe Weiss School
3Charlotte EskilsdenThe Weiss School
3Michael MikatiThe Weiss School
3Bailee SimmersWellington Landings MS
4Matix ParkerBak Middle School of the Arts
4Jaidyn Rosenzweig-ShapiraEmerald Cove Middle School
4John P CaffreyThe Weiss School
4Andrew HynesWellington Landings MS
4Anisah AdenWellington Landings MS
4Isel NieraWellington Landings MS
5Nathaniel GonzalesEmerald Cove Middle School
5Christopher LimEmerald Cove Middle School
5Hanna MasudiEmerald Cove Middle School
5Mitchell Bernstein Polo Park Middle School
5James DelanoThe Weiss School
5Ewa TryniszewskiWellington Landings MS
6Elizabeth KniskernThe Greene School
6Lothar PerezThe Weiss School
6Ben PurvisThe Weiss School
6Zain SiddiquiThe Weiss School
6Avery HynesWellington Landings MS
6Sofia DerkWellington Landings MS

Click here to return to the main Palm Beach Middle School Tournament #5 page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dishika ParikhBak Middle School of the Arts
2Ronica DeshmukhBak Middle School of the Arts
3Arya KamatWellington Landings MS
4Susan McGarryBak Middle School of the Arts
5Adrien LlorensWellington Landings MS
6Raiqa RayhanBak Middle School of the Arts
6Olivia WintonWellington Landings MS

Click here to return to the main Palm Beach Middle School Tournament #5 page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aldyn BorrelloWellington Landings MS
2Elizabeth Cane A.D. Henderson University School
3Duncan OsborneWellington Landings MS

Click here to return to the main Palm Beach Middle School Tournament #5 page

Duo Intepretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Collette Content and Ruth WeisbergBak Middle School of the Arts
2Lilly Ozendes and Sierra O'ConnorJupiter Middle School
3Celina Detwiler-Gray and Katalin JenkinsA.D. Henderson University School
4Caroline D'Alessandro and Mina RobinsonJupiter Middle School
5Anya Cane and Itza PerezA.D. Henderson University School
6Brooke Hoover and Grace Phelps A.D. Henderson University School

Click here to return to the main Palm Beach Middle School Tournament #5 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ana Valdarrama LemusBak Middle School of the Arts
2Emanuel AlboherOmni Middle School
3Jolie LehrmanEagles Landing Middle School
4Emma RosettiA.D. Henderson University School
5Tanvi DesaiA.D. Henderson University School
6Angelique ArfaEagles Landing Middle School

Click here to return to the main Palm Beach Middle School Tournament #5 page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ankith SurrediThe Weiss School
1Emily FigueredoWellington Landings MS
3Madison NeltnerWellington Landings MS

Click here to return to the main Palm Beach Middle School Tournament #5 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariana ColomBak Middle School of the Arts
2Ethan MillerJupiter Middle School
3Sofia Hennessey-CorreaBak Middle School of the Arts
4Manuel EspinoEagles Landing Middle School
5Adrian DonchevEagles Landing Middle School
6Taylor ThroneEagles Landing Middle School

Click here to return to the main Palm Beach Middle School Tournament #5 page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mia Landau and Sara MeranOmni Middle School
2Elia Trapani and Reese EskildsenThe Weiss School
3Madeline Kerbs and Mikayla SchmidtWatson B. Duncan Middle School
4Ella Herbst and Madeleine Defilippo Watson B. Duncan Middle School
5Joseph Hershfield and Max ArthayWatson B. Duncan Middle School
6 Juan Riascos and Ariella OrozcoEagles Landing Middle School

Click here to return to the main Palm Beach Middle School Tournament #5 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy