Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Entries advancing at each level by team

2018-2019

Please note that only final round roster/results information posted by tournament managers is displayed in this table. If some Regionals and Sectionals do not post their rosters, then that information will not be displayed.

For up to 50 teams, this page displays number of Individual Events a team qualified for each level of competition (Performance in the Round is not included). Teams are sorted based on each level of competition, starting with the latest available, and using earlier levels as tiebreaks.

Return to IHSA State Series home page

TeamRegFinSecPreSecFinStateFinals
Hinsdale Central141312108
Wheaton Warrenville South131313107
Marian14131166
Normal University14111095
Belleville West14141385
Thornton1311865
Neuqua Valley14141384
Harrisburg14141184
Reavis14141163
Hinsdale South14131163
Metea Valley14141053
Limestone65443
Olympia14141272
Downers Grove South14121062
Fenton1413962
Morris12111152
Prospect1312742
Washington138442
Naperville North65332
Southland College Prep1413622
Thornwood109322
Oak Lawn14141071
Homewood-Flossmoor14131261
Bloomington H.S.1414951
Rochelle1412851
Glenwood1411931
Waterloo1413631
Eisenhower1411721
Mt. Vernon H.S.149521
Naperville Central1312421
Richards (Oak Lawn)149421
Manual44321
Sandburg148221
Waubonsie Valley83221
Glenbrook North1110511
Bolingbrook86211
Lena-Winslow125211
Auburn (Rockford)22211
Huntley1311107
DeKalb131187
Pekin141495
Coal City131195
York141394
Byron141474
Prairie Ridge131064
Sterling H.S.12654
Dunlap High School141483
Wheaton North141273
Elk Grove141363
Larkin12953

Return to IHSA State Series home page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy