Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Downers Grove South Poetry Reading

Competitor(s) from Downers Grove South

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a competitor name to view results for that competitor, a place to view event results from that tournament, or the tournament name to view the tournament results.

Competitor(s)PlaceTournamentDivision
Final results
Kaej Spears1Glenbard West Topper TourneyVarsity
Samantha Simmons1IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South)Varsity
Samantha Simmons1Rolling Meadows Varsity InvitationalVarsity
Stefan Tambik1Downers Grove South Novice TournamentNovice
Kaej Spears2Elk Grove InvitationalVarsity
Rhaya Truman2Coal City Winter Break InviteVarsity
Rhaya Truman2Glenbrook North Tournament of HeroesVarsity
Samantha Simmons2IHSA Regional - Hinsdale (Central)Varsity
Jazmin Brown3Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle!Novice
Sara Mekhail3Wheeling: Welcome to the Jungle!Novice
Jazmin Brown4Downers Grove South Novice TournamentNovice
Rhaya Truman4Rolling Meadows Varsity InvitationalVarsity
Samantha Simmons4Thornton Turkey TournamentVarsity
Stefan Tambik4Glenbard West Topper TourneyVarsity
Jazmin Brown5RTHS Novice TournamentNovice
Kaej Spears5Naperville Central Tournament of RosesVarsity
Samantha Simmons5Wheaton North Technicolor TournamentVarsity
Stefan Tambik5DeKalb Corn Classic 2018Novice
Stefan Tambik5Pirates' Booty InvitationalVarsity
Grace Puumala6SpeechapaloozaJV
Kaej Spears6Downers Grove South Varsity InvitationalVarsity
Kaej Spears6Rolling Meadows Varsity InvitationalVarsity
Rhaya Truman6DGN Mixer InvitationalVarsity
Srividya Yagneswaran6RTHS Novice TournamentNovice
Jacob CasellaFin.Glenbard West Topper TourneyVarsity
Samantha SimmonsFin.Glenbrook North Tournament of HeroesVarsity
Kaej SpearsFin.Wheaton North Technicolor TournamentVarsity
Novice Final results
Grace Puumala3Coal City Winter Break InviteNovice
Jazmin Brown3RTHS InvitationalNovice
Jazmin Brown5DeKalb Corn Classic 2018Novice
Srividya Yagneswaran6DeKalb Corn Classic 2018Novice
Next-in Final results
Rhaya Truman2Elk Grove InvitationalVarsity
Samantha Simmons5Elk Grove InvitationalVarsity
Alexis Gibson6Elk Grove InvitationalVarsity
Stefan Tambik6Rolling Meadows Varsity InvitationalVarsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy