Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Potter-Dix High School
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
NSAA District B-6/C1-6/D2-6 Tournament (Gering) - Final results
Ana Manning and CC George1D2-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2-6
Brooke Moench, CC George, Ginny Herboldsheimer, Hannah Stahl and Reagan Williams1D2-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D2-6
Erica Bogert1D2-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D2-6
Reagan Williams1D2-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D2-6
Emily Bussanich2D2-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D2-6
Erica Bogert and Reagan Williams2D2-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2-6
Ginny Herboldsheimer2D2-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D2-6
Aryana George, Emily Bussanich, Mary Kasten, Michael Steele and Sierra Wheelock3D2-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D2-6
Ginny Herboldsheimer3D2-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D2-6
Hannah Stahl3D2-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D2-6
Michaela Rotert3D2-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D2-6
Brooke Moench5D2-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D2-6
Michael Steele5D2-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D2-6
Michael Steele5D2-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D2-6
Aryana George6D2-6 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D2-6
Sierra Wheelock6D2-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D2-6
NSAA State Speech Championships 2019 - Final results
Ana Manning and CC George2Class D2 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2
Erica Bogert and Reagan Williams3Class D2 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2
Brooke Moench, CC George, Ginny Herboldsheimer, Hannah Stahl and Reagan Williams4Class D2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D2
Ginny Herboldsheimer4Class D2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D2
Ginny Herboldsheimer5Class D2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D2
Michaela Rotert6Class D2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D2

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy