Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Ashland-Greenwood
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Capitol Conference (Nebraska)277
3NSAA District B-1/D1-1 Tournament (Auburn)192
3Waverly Forensics Classic54

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Capitol Conference (Nebraska) - Final results
Alex Williams and Kiara Watson1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Elandra Johnson, Eva Kellogg, Nick Starns and Riley Herring1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Elandra Johnson2Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Riley Herring2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Sasha Chekulaieva2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Alex Williams3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Halle Starns3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Spencer Koeppe4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ella Maack5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ella Maack5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
McKenna Sender and Sasha Chekulaieva5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Sarah Wallingford5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Emily Hein6Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kiara Watson6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Nick Starns6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Final results
Sasha Chekulaieva3Original Oratory/Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Riley Herring4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Ella Maack6Dramatic Interpretation/Serious Prose (DI)Varsity
Halle Starns6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Next-in Final results
Elandra Johnson, Eva Kellogg, Nick Starns and Riley Herring3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
DC Invite - Final results
Annalise Ptacek and Sarah Wallingford1JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Annalise Ptacek1JV Entertainment Speaking (ENT)JV
Spencer Koeppe2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sarah Wallingford6JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
DC Invite - Next-in Final results
Riley Herring3Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Sasha Chekulaieva5Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Katie Reisen6Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
DC Invite - Consolation Final results
McKenna Sender and Sasha Chekulaieva5Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon - Final results
Ella MaackFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alex WilliamsFin.Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Riley HerringFin.Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Marian Black Book-a-Thon - Final results
Alex Williams4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Spencer Koeppe4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Next-in Final results
Alex Williams2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Merit Final results
Spencer Koeppe3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Consolation Final results
Sasha Chekulaieva1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Halle Starns2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
NSAA District B-1/D1-1 Tournament (Auburn) - Final results
Riley Herring2B-1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-1
Spencer Koeppe2B-1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-1
Spencer Koeppe2B-1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-1
Alex Williams3B-1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-1
Elandra Johnson, Eva Kellogg, Nick Starns and Riley Herring3B-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-1
Elandra Johnson3B-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-1
Ella Maack3B-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-1
Emily Hein4B-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-1
Halle Starns4B-1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-1
Annalise and Sarah5B-1 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-1
Ella Maack5B-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-1
Sasha Chekulaieva5B-1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-1
McKenna Sender and Sasha Chekulaieva6B-1 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-1
Nick StarnsFin.B-1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-1
NSAA State Speech Championships 2019 - Final results
Spencer Koeppe4Class B Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B
Ella Maack6Class B Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B
Waverly Forensics Classic - Final results
Riley Herring1Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Sarah Wallingford1Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Annalise Ptacek2Novice Persuasive Speaking (PER)Novice
Josetta Ward2Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Spencer Koeppe2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Spencer Koeppe3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sasha Chekulaieva4Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Elandra Johnson6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy