Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Seward High
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
5CUNE High School Speech Classic11

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Aquinas Catholic 4N6: Version 8.0 - Final results
Bailey Mooney3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Alyssa Borgman, Braden Adams, Isaac Rolf, Madalyn Lobmeyer and Virginia Glaser6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Central Conference - Final results
Bailey Mooney4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Alyssa Borgman, Braden Adams, Isaac Rolf, Madalyn Lobmeyer and Virginia Glaser6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
CUNE High School Speech Classic - Final results
Isaac Rulf and Virginia Glaser3Duet Acting (DA)Open
Bailey Mooney4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Open
Andrew Alley5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Open
Ella Gray6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Open
Nathan Hochstein6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Open
Andrew AlleyFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
DC Invite - Final results
Nathan Hochstein2JV Entertainment Speaking (ENT)JV
Kylie Edgington5JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)JV
Andrew Alley6JV Entertainment Speaking (ENT)JV
J.J Metschke6JV Informative Speaking (INF)JV
DC Invite - Merit Final results
Isaac Rolf and Virginia Glaser5Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
NSAA District C2-2/B-3 Tournament (Raymond Central) - Final results
Alyssa Borgman, Braden Adams, Isaac Rolf, Madalyn Lobmeyer and Virginia Glaser1B-3 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-3
Bailey Mooney3B-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-3
Cordell Vrbka and Emily O'Kief3B-3 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-3
Nathan Hochstein4B-3 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-3
Isaac Rolf and Virginia Glaser5B-3 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-3
Rory Nolan5B-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-3
Bailey Mooney6B-3 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-3
Waverly Forensics Classic - Final results
Bailey Mooney2Varsity Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Alyssa Borgman, Braden Adams, Isaac Rolf, Madalyn Lobmeyer and Virginia Glaser3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Ella Gray4Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Kylie Edgington6Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Novice
Sam Matthias6Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Bailey MooneyFin.Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy