Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Downers Grove North
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2019-2020. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

IHSA Speech State Series

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Dramatic Duet ActingEmmitt Thulin and Grace McTigue4  
Extemporaneous SpeakingMaddie Naisbitt12 
Humorous Duet ActingAndrew Marron and Sean Lifka4  
Informative SpeakingMaddie Naisbitt3  
Oratorical DeclamationElla Dennis4  
Prose ReadingKatherine Tokash4  
Radio SpeakingSean Lifka31 

All results

Team sweepstakes results
4IHSA Regional - Downers Grove (South)34
5Glenbrook North Tournament of Heroes23
5Conant JV/N Comfy Classic149
10Naperville Central Tournament of Roses268

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Conant JV/N Comfy Classic - Final results
Anna Oakes2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Ajoni Anand3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Emma Swenson3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Finn McTigue and Sarah Lasota3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Tyler Werner3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Sam Joyce4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Amanda Quealy5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Ajoni Anand6Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Natalie Folkening6Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Nathan Stevens6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Roy Llewellyn6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)JV
Tyler Werner6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
DeKalb Corn Classic 2019 - Final results
Anna Oakes6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
DeKalb Corn Classic 2019 - Novice Final results
Ayesha Amin1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Tyler Werner3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Sam Joyce4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Downers Grove North Varsity Invitational - Final results
Maddie Naisbitt1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ella Dennis2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ella Dennis3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emmitt Thulin3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Grace McTigue4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Downers Grove South Novice Invite - Final results
Ajoni Anand3Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Finn McTigue and Sarah Lasota3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Amanda Quealy4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Ayesha Amin5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Ceci Dearcangelis and Sam Spencer6Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Emma Swenson6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Glenbard West Topper Tourney - Final results
Daniel SosnovskyFin.Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Emmitt ThulinFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Glenbard West Topper Tourney - Next-in Final results
Emmitt Thulin2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Edie Barlin3Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Grace McTigue and Jack Kwasniewski3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Andrew Marron and Sean Lifka4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Grace McTigue5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Andrew Marron6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Glenbrook North Tournament of Heroes - Final results
Ella Dennis1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ella Dennis2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sean Lifka2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Edie Barlin6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Glenbrook North Tournament of Heroes - Next-in Final results
Joe Paveleck4Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Audrey Dwyer5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
IHSA Regional - Downers Grove (South) - Final results
Maddie Naisbitt1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sean Lifka3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Andrew Marron and Sean Lifka4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Ella Dennis4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Emmitt Thulin and Grace McTigue4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Katherine Tokash4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
IHSA Sectional - Elk Grove Village (E.G.) - Final results
Sean Lifka1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Naperville Central Tournament of Roses - Final results
Maddie Naisbitt1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emmitt Thulin4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Andrew Marron6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Molly O'TooleFin.Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Naperville Central Tournament of Roses - Next-in Final results
Kate Laffey5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Saoirse KerrFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Neuqua Valley 'Spice It Up!' Tournament - Final results
Ella Dennis1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ella Dennis3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Audrey Dwyer4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Grace McTigue5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sean Lifka5Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Andrew Marron and Sean Lifka6Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Emmitt Thulin6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Speechapoolaza - Final results
Anna Oakes2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Ayesha Amin4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Ajoni Anand6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ajoni Anand6Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Katy Heverin6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
St. Charles East Invitational - Final results
Ayesha Amin5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Kashmala Ahmad5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kat Rutkowski6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Saoirse Kerr6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Thornton Turkey Tournament - Final results
Maddie Naisbitt1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sean LifkaFin.Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Thornton Turkey Tournament - Next-in Final results
Emmitt Thulin2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
WeGo Novice Tournament - Final results
Ajoni Anand2Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Ayesha Amin4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Finn McTigue and Sarah Lasota4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Sam Joyce5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament - Final results
Ella Dennis4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ella Dennis4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Wheaton Warrenville South Tiger Tourney - Final results
Maddie Naisbitt4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Wheaton Warrenville South Tiger Tourney - Next-in Final results
Sean Lifka1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Grace McTigue2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ella Dennis4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ella Dennis4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Merjaan AhmadFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
York’s Royal Court Invitational - Final results
Ella Dennis2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ella Dennis3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Sean Lifka3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Maddie Naisbitt4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maddie NaisbittFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
York’s Royal Court Invitational - Novice Final results
Sam Spencer6Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Ayesha AminFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy