Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Hawken School
A High School team from Ohio

Viewing results from 2014-2015. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2OHSSL Cleveland District Tournament238
3Brecksville Broadview Heights Tournament75
3Olmsted Falls Tournament71
4Chagrin Falls Tournament67
4Lincoln-West Tournament52.5
7OHSSL State Final38

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
54th Annual Perry Speech and Debate Tournament - Final results
Nicole Kastelic1Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Phillip Hedayatnia1Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Aman Nair and Max Schachere3Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Jack Weisman4Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Larry Fulton5Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Brecksville Broadview Heights Tournament - Final results
Kevin Yu and Matt Zhu12-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Larry Fulton1Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Derrick Liu and Noah Charnas22-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Phillip Hedayatnia2Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Anton Salem3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Emma Ritz3Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Jack Weisman3Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Michael Gerace3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Nayan Rao3Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Andrew Gerace4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Mitchell Maly4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isaac Jacobson5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Ava Levin6Oratorical Interpretation (OI)Varsity
Chagrin Falls Tournament - Final results
Nayan Rao1Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Phillip Hedayatnia1Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Larry Fulton2Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Aman Nair and Max Schachere3Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Nicole Kastelic3Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Jack Weisman5Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Yvana Petros6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
GMU Patriot Games Classic - Final results
Phillip Hedayatnia6Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Highland All-Event Tournament - Final results
Phillip Hedayatnia4Congress (SC)Varsity
Brian SunFin.Congress (SC)Varsity
Kenston Tournament - Final results
Alison Jin1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nayan Rao1Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Tim Holman2Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Devesh Modi and James Swingos3Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Elisabeth Blossom3Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Cameron Blumenthal5Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Isaac Jacobson6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Kareem Danan and Ozan Aktay6Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Laurel School Tournament - Final results
Phillip Hedayatnia1Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Michael Gerace2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Tim Holman2Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Devesh Modi and James Swingos3Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Max Schachere and Ozan Ergungor4Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Yvana Petros4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Nayan Rao5Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Isaac Jacobson6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Lincoln-West Tournament - Final results
Alison Jin1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Larry Fulton1Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Max Schachere and Sauren Khosla1Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Elisabeth Blossom3Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Yvana Petros5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Josef Horwath and Ozan Ergungor6Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Michael Gerace6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Mentor Tournament - Final results
Phillip Hedayatnia1Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Isaac JacobsonFin.International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Cassandra KnaggsFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
David KimFin.United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Zoe RodriguezFin.United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Nicholas BuchananFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Josef Horwath and Kareem DananFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Jack WeismanFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Matt ZhuFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Aman Nair and Max SchachereFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Nicole KastelicFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Omar KhanFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Liz FrissellFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Jack Seasholtz and Sanjay VallabhaneniFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Zade AkrasFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
David WittenbergFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
OHSSL Cleveland District Tournament - Final results
Devesh Modi and James Swingos1Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Isaac Jacobson1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Kevin Yu and Matt Zhu12-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Emily Hedlund and Olivia Fried2Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Yvana Petros2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Andrew Gerace3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Dalia Tabachnik3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Derrick Liu and Noah Charnas32-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Michael Gerace3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Anton Salem4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Catherine McLennan5Prose/Poetry Reading (P/P)Varsity
Mitchell Maly5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kareem DananFin.Expository Speaking (EXP)Varsity
Swetha KaretiFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Sauren KhoslaFin.Expository Speaking (EXP)Varsity
Ammar Lone and Ozan ErgungorFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Zade AkrasFin.Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
OHSSL State Final - Final results
Phillip Hedayatnia3Student Congress Final Ballot (SCS)Varsity
Larry Fulton6Student Congress Final Ballot (SCS)Varsity
Olmsted Falls Tournament - Final results
Derrick Liu and Noah Charnas12-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Jack Weisman2Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Justin Tinker and Kevin Yu22-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Nayan Rao2Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Alex Blake and Michael Lee32-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Michael Gerace3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Tim Holman3Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Brian Sun5Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Emma Ritz5Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Solon Tournament - Final results
Mitchell Maly1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emma RitzFin.Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Sylvania Invitational - Final results
Phillip Hedayatnia1Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Derrick Liu and Noah Charnas22-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Larry Fulton3Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Tim Holman6Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Brian SunFin.Student Congress (SC)Varsity
The GlenOak Adult Booster Club Debate Tournament - Final results
Aman Nair and Max Schachere2Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Jack Weisman2Lincoln-Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Larry Fulton5Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Nayan RaoFin.Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Katie BaronFin.Student Congress (SC)Varsity
Vermilion Tournament - Final results
Andrew Gerace4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Nicholas Buchanan4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anton Salem5United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Mitchell Maly5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emma Ritz6Student Congress (SC)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.