Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Lyons Decatur
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
4North Division East Husker Conference128
7Logan View Speech Invite66

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Gator Gab-Fest #9, #9, #9... - Final results
Layne Miller6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Gator Gab-Fest #9, #9, #9... - Merit Final results
Layne Miller1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kisha Kraft4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Jaguar Jabber - Final results
Arianne Brokaw3JV Entertainment Speaking (ENT)JV
Reid Preston4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Arianne Brokaw and Elise Anderson5JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Logan View Speech Invite - Final results
Arianne Brokaw and Elise Anderson1JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Arianne Brokaw3JV Entertainment Speaking (ENT)JV
Kisha Kraft3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Layne Miller5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Layne Miller6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Layne Miller6Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
North Division East Husker Conference - Final results
Heather Tomka2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Layne Miller2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Reid Preston2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Layne Miller3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Arianne Brokaw and Elise Anderson4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Arianne Brokaw5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Ashley Lecher and Emma Nelson5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Ella Whitaker6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kisha Kraft6Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
NSAA District D1-2/D2-2/C1-3 (Bancroft-Rosalie) - Final results
Layne Miller1D2-2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D2-2
Arianne Brokaw2D2-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D2-2
Layne Miller2D2-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D2-2
Reid Preston2D2-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D2-2
Arianne Brokaw and Elise Anderson3D2-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2-2
Layne Miller3D2-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D2-2
Ashley Lecher and Emma Nelson4D2-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2-2
Heather Tomka4D2-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D2-2
Kisha Kraft5D2-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D2-2
Ella Whitaker6D2-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D2-2
NSAA State Speech Championships 2019 - Final results
Layne Miller1Class D2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D2
Layne Miller3Class D2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D2
Layne Miller3Class D2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D2
Reid Preston5Class D2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D2
Arianne Brokaw6Class D2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D2
Wakefield Sweet Meet - Final results
Reid Preston2Varsity Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Heather Tomka4Varsity Entertainment (ENT)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy