Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Morris
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Morris Lions Club Speech Tournament80
2Fergus Falls Otter Risers Kiwanis Jr. High Invitational115
3MSHSL Section 5A West Sub-Section40
3Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament75
3Melrose Speech Invitational405
3West Central Conference43
5Parkers Prairie 7-9 Invitational39.5
5Minnewaska Area High School Tournament24
6Underwood Lions Invitation63
747th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial74
8Otter Orations6.462

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial - Final results
Derek Johnson1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Derek Johnson2Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Luci Bransel6Creative Expression (CR)Varsity
Karmen SperrFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Lakia ManskaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial - Next-in Final results
Nicole Gillespie2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rachel Steen3Creative Expression (CR)Varsity
Lexi GomerFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
47th Annual Chuck Beckman Memorial - Merit Final results
Aarav Devkota1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ivan Hoffman1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alexandria Cardinal Invite - Final results
Derek Johnson1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Luci Bransel3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Derek Johnson5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lakia Manska6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Bobbi WohlersFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Karmen SperrFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Katya LackeyFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sam JordanFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aarav DevkotaFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ivan HoffmanFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nicole GillespieFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tess DeaneFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anya EckerleFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Derek JohnsonFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Emily Hamm and Hailey LesmeisterFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lexi GomerFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ben GieseFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Matthew Koktavy and Nikolai StoutFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Madeline SchampFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Fergus Falls Otter Risers Kiwanis Jr. High Invitational - Final results
Katya Lackey1Original Oratory (OO)Middle
Rachel Steen1Creative Expression (CrX)Middle
Tess Deane1Discussion (DIS)Middle
Alexis Lhotka2Discussion (DIS)Middle
Emily Hamm and Hailey Lesmeister2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Middle
Michelle Johnson2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Aarav Devkota3Discussion (DIS)Middle
Hope Sperr3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Middle
Matthew Koktavy and Nikolai Stout3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Middle
Sam Jordan3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Middle
Hannah Cegla4Creative Expression (CrX)Middle
Madeline Schamp4Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Anna Jordan5Informative Speaking (INF)Middle
Avery Frank5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Kaia Anderson5Poetry Reading (POE)Middle
Aarav Devkota6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Middle
Alexis LhotkaFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Middle
Isaac HoffmanFin.Discussion (DIS)Middle
Kayla WieseFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Middle
Melrose Speech Invitational - Final results
Derek Johnson2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Nicole Gillespie2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Derek Johnson5Improvisational Speaking (ISp)Varsity
Lexi Gomer5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alexis Lhotka6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nicole Gillespie6Improvisational Speaking (ISp)Varsity
Lakia ManskaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Melrose Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Luci Bransel1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Tess Deane3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ivan Hoffman4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anya Eckerle5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Katya Lackey5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ben Giese6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Emily Hamm and Hailey Lesmeister6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Minnewaska Area High School Tournament - Final results
Nicole Gillespie2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lexi Gomer3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aarav Devkota5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Bobbi Wohlers5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Matthew Koktavy and Nikolai StoutFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sam JordanFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Abigail MalekFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Anya EckerleFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Madeline SchampFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Karmen SperrFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Morris Lions Club Speech Tournament - Final results
Derek Johnson1Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Karmen Sperr1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Derek Johnson2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lakia Manska2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lexi Gomer2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nicole Gillespie2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tess Deane2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ivan Hoffman4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alexis Lhotka5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Bobbi Wohlers5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Hope Sperr6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ivan Hoffman6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Katya Lackey6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Luci Bransel6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Michelle JohnsonFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Anya EckerleFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rachel SteenFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
MSHSL Section 5A - Final results
Derek Johnson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Luci Bransel3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Katya Lackey6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Michelle Johnson6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Karmen SperrFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alexis LhotkaFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emily Hamm and Hailey LesmeisterFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sam JordanFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
MSHSL Section 5A West Sub-Section - Final results
Lakia Manska2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Michelle Johnson2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tess Deane2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ben Giese3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Derek Johnson3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Nicole Gillespie3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anya Eckerle4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lexi Gomer4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Luci Bransel4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aarav Devkota5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Emily Hamm and Hailey Lesmeister5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Karmen Sperr5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Katya Lackey5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kylen Running Hawk5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sam Jordan5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alexis Lhotka6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ivan Hoffman6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anna JordanFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hannah CeglaFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kaia AndersonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Matthew Koktavy and Nikolai StoutFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kayla WieseFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament - Final results
Derek Johnson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Derek Johnson4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Karmen Sperr4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Katya Lackey4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nicole Gillespie4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aarav Devkota5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anya Eckerle6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Otter Orations - Final results
Lakia Manska4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nicole Gillespie4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Bobbi Wohlers5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Hope Sperr6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Otter Orations - Next-in Final results
Aarav Devkota1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Matthew Koktavy and Nikolai Stout1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Anya Eckerle2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alexandra Gomer3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sam Jordan3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Parkers Prairie 7-9 Invitational - Final results
Katya Lackey1Original Oratory (OO)JV
Tess Deane1Discussion (DIS)JV
Kaia Anderson3Poetry Reading (POE)JV
Kayla Wiese3Creative Expression (CrX)JV
Sam Jordan3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Aarav Devkota4Discussion (DIS)JV
Underwood Lions Invitation - Final results
Derek Johnson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Tess Deane3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Derek Johnson4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nicole Gillespie5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emily Hamm and Hailey Lesmeister6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lakia Manska6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lexi GomerFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kaia AndersonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Katya LackeyFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Luci BranselFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitation - Next-in Final results
Karmen Sperr4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Alexis Lhotka5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sam Jordan6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
West Central Conference - Final results
Michelle Johnson1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Derek Johnson2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Katya Lackey2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anya Eckerle3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nicole Gillespie3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ivan Hoffman4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kaia Anderson4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Karmen Sperr4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lexi Gomer4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lakia Manska5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Luci Bransel5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Tess Deane5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alexis Lhotka6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!