Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Elimination round roster

IHSFA State Speech Final (2012)
Prose Reading

Semifinal round

Note: This is only a speech speaking order or a list of congress or debate qualifiers, and these are not results.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 1
1Jabree Ellis
Letter to my Daughter
Munster High School
2Pauline Dagaas
Nighthawks
Plymouth
3Andy Braden
No More Birds Will Die Today
Elkhart Central
4Jules Patalita
Sleepwalk with Me
Snider
5Aaron Messer
The Man Who Married Himself
Marion
6Michela Bailey
Ribbons
Decatur Central High School

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 2
1Olivia Hilliard
The New York Regional Mormon Singles Halloween Dance
Plymouth
2Jules Patalita
Sleepwalk with Me
Snider
3Jabree Ellis
Letter to my Daughter
Munster High School
4Logan James
King Dork
Logansport
5JASMINE SOLOLA
Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings
Culver Academies
6Megan Miller
After the Wink
Munster High School

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 3
1Hailey Estes
A Stolen Life
Munster High School
2Andrew Hogan
Sleeping Freshmen Never Lie
Chesterton
3Aaron Messer
The Man Who Married Himself
Marion
4Nikki Adeyemo
The Hottentot Venus
Ben Davis Speech
5Ben Hynds
Church
Warren Central
6Pauline Dagaas
Nighthawks
Plymouth

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 4
1Hadley Todoran
The Fault in Our Stars
Canterbury
2Briana Weaver
Such a Pretty Fat
Warren Central
3Michela Bailey
Ribbons
Decatur Central High School
4Andy Braden
No More Birds Will Die Today
Elkhart Central
5Tatiana Padilla
Even Silence has an End
Munster High School
6Miranda Hacha
Pills
Plymouth

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 5
1Ben Hynds
Church
Warren Central
2Miranda Hacha
Pills
Plymouth
3Tatiana Padilla
Even Silence has an End
Munster High School
4Andrew Hogan
Sleeping Freshmen Never Lie
Chesterton
5Hadley Todoran
The Fault in Our Stars
Canterbury
6Megan Miller
After the Wink
Munster High School

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 6
1JASMINE SOLOLA
Don't Make a Black Woman Take Off Her Earrings
Culver Academies
2Logan James
King Dork
Logansport
3Briana Weaver
Such a Pretty Fat
Warren Central
4Olivia Hilliard
The New York Regional Mormon Singles Halloween Dance
Plymouth
5Nikki Adeyemo
The Hottentot Venus
Ben Davis Speech
6Hailey Estes
A Stolen Life
Munster High School

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.