Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Elimination round roster

IHSFA State Speech Final (2012)
Original Oratory

Semifinal round

Note: This is only a speech speaking order or a list of congress or debate qualifiers, and these are not results.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 1
1Sam Forde
Don't Judge a Man by His Lederhosen
McCutcheon
2Mike Blomquist
Zero
North Central
3Zach Gay
My Life as a Machine
Ben Davis Speech
4Jodie Goodman
Big Block of Cheese Speech
Canterbury
5Allison Gaffney
Keeping up with the Real World
Southport
6William Greenlaw
The Creativity Crisis
Munster High School

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 2
1Alexandra Herzog
Don't Conform to the Norm
Lawrence North
2William Greenlaw
The Creativity Crisis
Munster High School
3Zach Gay
My Life as a Machine
Ben Davis Speech
4Rebecca Brumbaugh
Un-Entitled
Plymouth
5Emily Hancock
Back to the Boombox
Warren Central
6James Whelan
Schadenfreude
Fishers

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 3
1Jabree Ellis
The Dart of Attraction
Munster High School
2Sam Forde
Don't Judge a Man by His Lederhosen
McCutcheon
3Ellen Smith
Listen
Plymouth
4Frank Bonner
Fathers Matter
Ben Davis Speech
5Andy Braden
Lessons of the 9/11 Generation
Elkhart Central
6Jodie Goodman
Big Block of Cheese Speech
Canterbury

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 4
1Jennifer Kattalia
Keyboard Socialite
Chesterton
2Pooja Patel
Awkward
Bethany Christian
3Johnny Young
Shopping with My Girlfriend
Warren Central
4Mike Blomquist
Zero
North Central
5Alison Reba
Between the Pollyanna and the Pessimist
Munster High School
6Allison Gaffney
Keeping up with the Real World
Southport

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 5
1Alison Reba
Between the Pollyanna and the Pessimist
Munster High School
2Jennifer Kattalia
Keyboard Socialite
Chesterton
3Rebecca Brumbaugh
Un-Entitled
Plymouth
4Alexandra Herzog
Don't Conform to the Norm
Lawrence North
5Johnny Young
Shopping with My Girlfriend
Warren Central
6Frank Bonner
Fathers Matter
Ben Davis Speech

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 6
1Emily Hancock
Back to the Boombox
Warren Central
2Jabree Ellis
The Dart of Attraction
Munster High School
3Pooja Patel
Awkward
Bethany Christian
4Ellen Smith
Listen
Plymouth
5Andy Braden
Lessons of the 9/11 Generation
Elkhart Central
6James Whelan
Schadenfreude
Fishers

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.