Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Elimination round roster

IHSFA State Speech Final (2012)
Declamation

Semifinal round

Note: This is only a speech speaking order or a list of congress or debate qualifiers, and these are not results.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 1
1Carl Jacobson
A History All Its Own
Elkhart Central
2John Martin
Give Me Liberty or Give Me Death
Cathedral
3Nick Hornedo
Northwestern University Commencement Address
Park Tudor Speech
4Pauline Dagaas
Nurturing Creativity
Plymouth
5Stephanie Uggen
2011 Dartmouth College Commencement Address
Noblesville
6Josh Shalen
Al Franken's Harvard University Classday Address
Munster High School

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 2
1James Lett
Punch Line
North Central
2Josh Shalen
Al Franken's Harvard University Classday Address
Munster High School
3Ashton Morrow
Looking Past Limits
Plymouth
4Kylie Hill
Watch Your Slanguage
Elkhart Central
5Nick Hornedo
Northwestern University Commencement Address
Park Tudor Speech
6Sarah Rusher
Amy Poehlers Harvard College Class Day
Fishers

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 3
1Jocelyn Teliz
Oprah's Farewell Speech
Warren Central
2Stephanie Uggen
2011 Dartmouth College Commencement Address
Noblesville
3Ellen Smith
Because You're Wicked Smart...
Plymouth
4Jacob Rura
The Prime Rib of America
Fishers
5Rohan Chatterjee
A Sensitive Kind of Guy
Munster High School
6John Martin
Give Me Liberty or Give Me Death
Cathedral

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 4
1Dyrek Chowning
To Change the Trajectory of a Life
Warren Central
2Travis Tredway
Classroom of the Heart
Plymouth
3Carl Jacobson
A History All Its Own
Elkhart Central
4Heather Finn
Commencement Speech Northwestern University
FJ Reitz
5Luis Sorto
1963 Civil Rights Address
Noblesville
6Pauline Dagaas
Nurturing Creativity
Plymouth

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 5
1Ellen Smith
Because You're Wicked Smart...
Plymouth
2Jacob Rura
The Prime Rib of America
Fishers
3James Lett
Punch Line
North Central
4Heather Finn
Commencement Speech Northwestern University
FJ Reitz
5Jocelyn Teliz
Oprah's Farewell Speech
Warren Central
6Rohan Chatterjee
A Sensitive Kind of Guy
Munster High School

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 6
1Ashton Morrow
Looking Past Limits
Plymouth
2Luis Sorto
1963 Civil Rights Address
Noblesville
3Kylie Hill
Watch Your Slanguage
Elkhart Central
4Sarah Rusher
Amy Poehlers Harvard College Class Day
Fishers
5Travis Tredway
Classroom of the Heart
Plymouth
6Dyrek Chowning
To Change the Trajectory of a Life
Warren Central

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.