Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Elimination round roster

IHSFA State Speech Final (2012)
Original Performance

Semifinal round

Note: This is only a speech speaking order or a list of congress or debate qualifiers, and these are not results.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 1
1Ayanna Sanders
There to Save the Hero
Warren Central
2Alex Ingoglia and Natalie Vick
You Knew Me As
Munster High School
3Ben Hynds and Kierstin Runkel
A Working Title
Warren Central
4Luke Bumpus and Tyler Wagner
The Amazing Adventures of...
Plymouth
5Samantha Read
Stuck
Chesterton
6Marie Richardson and Melissa Bond
How to Succeed at Speech Without Really Trying
Lawrence North

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 2
1Helena Jancosek and Josh Roman
We Didn't Have Much of a Choice
Munster High School
2Aly Briggs and Kristen Pimley
Me, Myself, and Izzy
Noblesville
3Addie Runkel and Clay Walker
WENI TV Presents: Pioneer Day
Warren Central
4Marie Richardson and Melissa Bond
How to Succeed at Speech Without Really Trying
Lawrence North
5Samantha Read
Stuck
Chesterton
6Sean Moore
I Like Girls!
Ben Davis Speech

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 3
1David Towne and William Torres
Dancing With the Stars
Lawrence North
2Jaylynn Page
The Rainy Days...
Wirt-Emerson
3Ayanna Sanders
There to Save the Hero
Warren Central
4Alex Ingoglia and Natalie Vick
You Knew Me As
Munster High School
5Bekah Hodge and Jacob Bullock
Bun in the Oven
Warren Central
6Seth Field
Scout Camp
Concord

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 4
1Aamina Khan and Eashan Kumar
21st Century Breakdown
Munster High School
2Ethaniel Burk
A Stereotypical Speech Piece
North Side
3Sami White
The some what true story of an awkward girl
Fishers
4Gina Milano
Cleaning Machine
Connersville
5Ben Hynds and Kierstin Runkel
A Working Title
Warren Central
6Luke Bumpus and Tyler Wagner
The Amazing Adventures of...
Plymouth

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 5
1Bekah Hodge and Jacob Bullock
Bun in the Oven
Warren Central
2Jaylynn Page
The Rainy Days...
Wirt-Emerson
3Aly Briggs and Kristen Pimley
Me, Myself, and Izzy
Noblesville
4Helena Jancosek and Josh Roman
We Didn't Have Much of a Choice
Munster High School
5Gina Milano
Cleaning Machine
Connersville
6Seth Field
Scout Camp
Concord

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 6
1Sami White
The some what true story of an awkward girl
Fishers
2Ethaniel Burk
A Stereotypical Speech Piece
North Side
3David Towne and William Torres
Dancing With the Stars
Lawrence North
4Sean Moore
I Like Girls!
Ben Davis Speech
5Addie Runkel and Clay Walker
WENI TV Presents: Pioneer Day
Warren Central
6Aamina Khan and Eashan Kumar
21st Century Breakdown
Munster High School

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.