Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Elimination round roster

IHSFA State Speech Final (2012)
Dramatic Interpretation

Semifinal round

Note: This is only a speech speaking order or a list of congress or debate qualifiers, and these are not results.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 1
1Caleb Curtis
Keeping Promises
Northrop
2Gabby Sandefer
Go Ask Alice
Perry Meridian
3London Borom
She: The Old Woman Who Took Over My Life
Munster High School
4Jules Patalita
Three Viewings - Tell Tale
Snider
5Zaria Suggs
My Parents' Bedroom
Munster High School
6April Bowen
Inside Out, Upside Down
Plymouth

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 2
1Gabby Sandefer
Go Ask Alice
Perry Meridian
2Riley Dismore
CLaire
Fishers
3Zaria Suggs
My Parents' Bedroom
Munster High School
4yusuf Agunbiade
Pryor Convictions
Ben Davis Speech
5Adele Zhou
Half and Half
Carmel Speech
6JASMINE SOLOLA
Bums
Culver Academies

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 3
1Christian Fary
All His Jazz: The Life and Death of Bob Fosse
Munster High School
2Kristin McSweeney
Little Voice
Fishers
3April Bowen
Inside Out, Upside Down
Plymouth
4Erin Uptegraft
The House of Blue Leaves
Maconaquah
5Kathryn Gonda
The Care and Feeding of Baby Birds
Bishop Dwenger
6Caleb Curtis
Keeping Promises
Northrop

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 4
1Michael Muldoon
The Tell-Tale Heart
Culver Academies
2Jules Patalita
Three Viewings - Tell Tale
Snider
3London Borom
She: The Old Woman Who Took Over My Life
Munster High School
4Sunny Atwal
Candid
Ben Davis Speech
5Alison Reba
Queen Pin
Munster High School
6Chynna Fry
The Right to Remain Silent
Marion

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 5
1Kristin McSweeney
Little Voice
Fishers
2JASMINE SOLOLA
Bums
Culver Academies
3Alison Reba
Queen Pin
Munster High School
4Erin Uptegraft
The House of Blue Leaves
Maconaquah
5Sunny Atwal
Candid
Ben Davis Speech
6Adele Zhou
Half and Half
Carmel Speech

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 6
1Riley Dismore
CLaire
Fishers
2Kathryn Gonda
The Care and Feeding of Baby Birds
Bishop Dwenger
3Michael Muldoon
The Tell-Tale Heart
Culver Academies
4Christian Fary
All His Jazz: The Life and Death of Bob Fosse
Munster High School
5Chynna Fry
The Right to Remain Silent
Marion
6yusuf Agunbiade
Pryor Convictions
Ben Davis Speech

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.