Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Elimination round roster

National Individual Events Tournament of Champions
Humorous Interpretation

Quarterfinal round

Note: This is only a speech speaking order or a list of congress or debate qualifiers, and these are not results.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 1
1Chloe LaFont
Skin Deep
Duluth Denfeld
2Brandon Deadwiler
Cotton Patch Gospel
James Logan
3Vidha Dixit
I Like White Boys
Cypress Lakes
4Tyler Lawrence
Breast Men from Act One '95 A Festival of New One Act Plays
Battle Ground Academy
5Naveen Kashyap
Hype
James Logan
6Michael Cohen
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
Truman

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 2
1Sarah Dahdouh
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events: The Bad Beginnings
James Logan
2Mitchell Ferguson
Evil Dead: The Musical
Creekview High School
3Hailey Woolverton
The Nosemaker's Apprentice - Chronicles of a Medieval Plastic Surgeon
Duluth Denfeld
4Sammy Jordan
Miss Electricity
Salina High Central
5Joshua Michael
Actor
Mission San Jose High School
6Jeff Athey
The Producers
Lincoln Southwest

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 3
1Suzy Weller
Blubberina (Bad News Ballet)
Salina High Central
2Christian Harris
Snow White and the Little Men
James Logan
3Ahon Sarkar
Heck
Leland
4Garrett Maron
The Fish Story
Duluth Denfeld
5Regan Shea
Lily's Purple Plastic Purse
Saint Mary's Hall
6Jessica Gill
Alvin Ho: Allergic to Girls, School, and Other Scary Things
Beachwood

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 4
1Kelsey Shoup
How Not to Be Popular
Truman
2Tara Gupta
Pinochia
Edina
3Allison Marble
Regina Flector Wins the Science Fair
Duluth Denfeld
4Chandler Tomlinson
How I Got That Story
SKY Academy
5Dominic Hernandez
Bedazzled
Oak Park
6Earleen Brown
Sugar Plum Ballerinas
James Logan

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.