Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Elimination round roster

National Individual Events Tournament of Champions
Duo Interpretation

Quarterfinal round

Note: This is only a speech speaking order or a list of congress or debate qualifiers, and these are not results.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 1
1Branden Lindsay and Jalen Gray
Brothers
Southside High School
2Emma Van Vactor-Lee and Nate OlsonDuluth Denfeld
3Kevin King and Mitchell Ferguson
Batboy
Creekview High School
4Allison Windisch and Mesa Melton
The Unknown Part of the Ocean
Lubbock High School
5Alex Steele and Keith Machekanyechanga
Master Harold and the Boys
South Grand Prairie High School
6Justin Hernandez and Nilai Patel
Pete
James Logan
7Deja Samuel and Deondrey Russell
Standing By
Hattiesburg High School

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 2
1Jennifer Xiong and Ryan Le
King Chemo
James Logan
2Michael Cohen and Tara WilliamsTruman
3Aaron Watson and Treya Brown
The Colored Museum
Hattiesburg High School
4Andrew Hansen and Michael Hansen
Imaginary Harry
Guyer High School
5Juan Martinez and Melina Padron
The Giving Tree
Grand Prairie High School
6Brandon Patrick and Frazier Johnson
Gilgamesh, Iowa
South Grand Prairie High School

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 3
1Imani Hassien and Michael Board II
The Princess and the Frog
Denver School of the Arts
2Daniel O'Connor and Justin McCarthy
The Lord of the Flies
James Logan
3Elizabeth Shows and Paris McClendonHattiesburg High School
4Logan Coffey and Rachel Jones
Jane's Park
Hillcrest High School
5Kanish Arhant-Sudhir and Rish Arhant-Sudhir
The Boy Who Fell Into A Book
Leland
6Alexandra Young and Jacob Ewing
13 ways to screw up a college interview
Grant County High School Speech and Drama Team

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 4
1Joshua Michael and Joshua ShaoMission San Jose High School
2Aggie Rieger and Dominic Hernandez
Anna and August
Oak Park
3Nathan Leal and Naveen Kashyap
The Little Prince
James Logan
4Kevin Healy and Tristan Robinson
Bat Boy
Saint Mary's Hall
5Ben Schwartz and Rebecca McGehee Denver East
6Brandon Deadwiler and Deborah WitherspoonJames Logan

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.