Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

South Sub-section - Event results

Click here to return to the main South Sub-section page

Creative Expressions

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassandra DulekCannon Falls
2Tyler AndersonCannon Falls
3Mitch GeikenCannon Falls
4Kevin BeckmanHouston
5Nicole ForhanHouston
6Brendan FritzStewartville

Click here to return to the main South Sub-section page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas MonsonCannon Falls
2Nikki BraunCannon Falls
3Paul TriskoStewartville
4Brian PagnanoDUPLICATE Chatfield
5Sydney FlottumStewartville

Click here to return to the main South Sub-section page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brenna GustafsonHouston
2Beth LaPanCannon Falls
3Janelle HinkleStewartville
4Alexa OchockiCannon Falls
5Gloria MuellerStewartville
6Ben HoganStewartville

Click here to return to the main South Sub-section page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Weston and Neal AbbottStewartville
2Brooke Hilger and Lydia BardwellStewartville
3Conner McCarton and Gabe HilgerStewartville
4Alex Kopperud and Amy BesslerRushford-Peterson
5Austen Whitacre and Payton BergeyMabel-Canton
5Anna Erath and Kaylyn HildebrandtStewartville
6Mitch Gibson and Stephanie HendricksonFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main South Sub-section page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marguerite HaggertyCannon Falls
2Lindsay LaMooreCannon Falls
3Alex TraynorCannon Falls
4Makala HootStewartville
5Amber StoneRushford-Peterson
6Joe JoreHouston

Click here to return to the main South Sub-section page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evan CarpenterCannon Falls
2Shaylin NguyenCannon Falls
3Connor RechtzigelCannon Falls
4Jared TriskoStewartville
5Tyrel BleifusStewartville
6Josh SiebenalerCannon Falls

Click here to return to the main South Sub-section page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie GroslandCannon Falls
2Caitlyn StrackCannon Falls
3Kaylyn NygaardCannon Falls
4Kelly TriskoStewartville
5Caitlyn NienowStewartville
6Marley BenedumHouston

Click here to return to the main South Sub-section page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matt VonStewartville
2Katie WinslowDUPLICATE Chatfield
3Cole GardnerCannon Falls
4Jonah FisherCannon Falls
5Tess LaFrenierDUPLICATE Chatfield
6Paige DohrmannLanesboro

Click here to return to the main South Sub-section page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kailee StilesCannon Falls
2Hannah GiehtbrockStewartville
3Elisha HootStewartville
4Sam EdgeStewartville

Click here to return to the main South Sub-section page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney ErhardtCannon Falls
2Carter ChapmanCannon Falls

Click here to return to the main South Sub-section page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddy StiehlCannon Falls
2Kayla NelsonDUPLICATE Chatfield
3Matt BreuerCannon Falls
4Jaci AdcockRushford-Peterson
5Jeanne WalkerStewartville
6Siti ZhaharaRushford-Peterson

Click here to return to the main South Sub-section page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily FrickRushford-Peterson
2Renee KinstlerHouston
3Dustin BoyumLanesboro
4Megan RipleyCannon Falls
5Levi ColeDUPLICATE Chatfield
6Danielle NortonDUPLICATE Chatfield

Click here to return to the main South Sub-section page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Syvlie Mae Spear TernusCannon Falls
2Michael WegmannCannon Falls
3Hannah BrummundCannon Falls
4Megan BauerCannon Falls
5Derrick FritzStewartville
6Kaitlyn ClaeysStewartville

Click here to return to the main South Sub-section page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy