Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Orange & Black - Event results

Click here to return to the main The Orange & Black page

Novice Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack MurrayBrandon Valley High School
1Teya BadgerBrandon Valley High School
3Marie PedersenO'Gorman High School
4Myriam ZamyHarrisburg High School OI
5Lyla ThompsonFlandreau Public
6Maya JamousO'Gorman High School
Fin.Sam DixonBrandon Valley High School
Fin.Jayden LenzSioux Falls Washington
Fin.Chris SumoRoosevelt High School
Fin.Kendra JohnsonCindy Schumacher
Fin.Tiffany KruseRoosevelt High School
Fin.Caleb RobertsGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Destiny ChristophersonLennox High School
Fin.Chris HuverMindy Brunmaier
Fin.Eman AdemRoosevelt High School
Fin.Sawyer VanHornBrandon Valley High School
Fin.Emily Wehri Corsica-Stickney High School
Fin.Naomi HoffGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Shalena AlexanderSioux Falls Washington
Fin.Catherine NeumannGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Ayliah TruebloodGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Rachel BeckerParker Oral Interp
Fin.Erin HoierSioux Falls Washington
Fin.Faithe LarsenDell Rapids High School
Fin.Savannah BilbenBrandon Valley High School
Fin.Joel McRilloMindy Brunmaier

Click here to return to the main The Orange & Black page

Novice Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack Hinrichs and Kirby KennedySioux Falls Washington
2Maci Drenth and Skyla SandersSioux Falls Washington
3Ariana Edwards and Raegan McKaySioux Falls Washington
4Lilly Kellar and Lily BerscheidMindy Brunmaier
5Bennett VanSurksum and Harris Adamson Sioux Falls Christian
6Haylee Cowles and Norah KratzGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Molly McKay and Sophie GantO'Gorman High School
Fin.Aidan Lynch and Katie TrollO'Gorman High School
Fin.Alex Mentele and Gabby JonesO'Gorman High School
Fin.Shalena Alexander and Taylimarie Rodriguez DiazSioux Falls Washington
Fin.Elizabeth Kanzenbach and Maria GabelGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Arvish Bhinder and Cheraye ArcorenTodd County High School
Fin.Autumn Marglon and Nadia JuddDell Rapids High School
Fin.Avary Hawley and Natashia KingSioux Valley High School
Fin.Mataya Miller and Maya LeeDell Rapids High School

Click here to return to the main The Orange & Black page

Novice Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Harris Adamson Sioux Falls Christian
2Patrick VogelSioux Falls Christian
3Carina DixSioux Falls Christian
4Ben GromerBrandon Valley High School
5Alex RekerBrandon Valley High School
6Sophia LunnSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Jamie YoungSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Lyla ThompsonFlandreau Public
Fin.Josie PetersonSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Norah KratzGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Sydney AnelO'Gorman High School
Fin.Kenzie KuyperFlandreau Public
Fin.Alex TousignantSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Devin ThielenSioux Valley High School
Fin.Izaac GreenSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Rachel VanNieuwenhuyzenSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Nika AkhvledianiO'Gorman High School
Fin.Hailey ScholtenSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Keira KooimaSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Nicole RayhonsSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Gavin DuBrayBrookings Oral Interp
Fin.Madeline RamseyGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Paige WestergrenYankton High School Interp
Fin.Katrina KruelDell Rapids High School
Fin.Kendra LembergYankton High School Interp
Fin.Grant YoderSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Antoni Mendez-VelascoRoosevelt High School
Fin.Karissa NolanFlandreau Public
Fin.Tiffany KruseRoosevelt High School
Fin.Jeremiah WilcoxSioux Falls Washington
Fin.Jake DearduffDell Rapids High School
Fin.Cole BoyumMindy Brunmaier
Fin.Reagan ReimerO'Gorman High School
Fin.Xavier LarsonLennox High School
Fin.Mavrick BilbenBrandon Valley High School
Fin.Max DavidsonCindy Schumacher

Click here to return to the main The Orange & Black page

Novice Non-Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meara McIntyreSioux Falls Washington
2Isaac LindskovTodd County High School
3Elena BurgwaldO'Gorman High School
4Daryon RosenthalGreat Plains Lutheran
5Noah SorgdragerSioux Falls Washington
6Karissa NolanFlandreau Public
Fin.Aadyn CrowleyGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Cate NaroMindy Brunmaier
Fin.Gracie DoseLennox High School
Fin.Kendall OlawskyCorsica-Stickney High School
Fin.Ellie SchreiberBrandon Valley High School
Fin.Chase HumphreysSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Mandy WollesCindy Schumacher
Fin.Nicholas TaylorYankton High School Interp
Fin.Kaitlyn TaggartColman-Egan

Click here to return to the main The Orange & Black page

Novice Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily WhiteheadSioux Falls Christian
2Katherine WatkinsBrandon Valley High School
3Cassie RicharzSioux Valley High School
4Alex CroyRoosevelt High School
5Casey BonestrooBrandon Valley High School
6Ari OmineBrandon Valley High School
Fin. Amethyst (Tobi) LonsdaleMindy Brunmaier
Fin.Keira HeiderCindy Schumacher
Fin.Olivia ZantoGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Andrea LubayaGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Anna CardaYankton High School Interp
Fin.Kassaday SummersLennox High School
Fin.Ariana EdwardsSioux Falls Washington
Fin.Emmaline KanzenbachGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Lily LawrenceYankton High School Interp
Fin.Cassidy WoernerCorsica-Stickney High School
Fin.James KimGreat Plains Lutheran

Click here to return to the main The Orange & Black page

Novice Readers Theatre

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brayden Squires, Brent Molengraaf, Faith Lembcke, Kyan Overbo and Tiffanie MolengraafSioux Valley High School
2Austin Adams, Caleb Roberts, Elizabeth Kanzenbach and Olivia ZantoGreat Plains Lutheran
3Carter Demaray, Cohan Pietz, Cora Johnson and Olivia HunhoffYankton High School Interp
4Anna Carda, Camryn Zoeller, Kayla Marsh, Kendra Lemberg and Lily LawrenceYankton High School Interp

Click here to return to the main The Orange & Black page

Novice Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bennett VanSurksumSioux Falls Christian
2Cece BenderO'Gorman High School
3Meara McIntyreSioux Falls Washington
4Kylie WoodruffSioux Falls Washington
5Daryon RosenthalGreat Plains Lutheran
5Kyan OverboSioux Valley High School
Fin.Jada (Remi) TerpeningMindy Brunmaier
Fin.Lucas JaegerGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Clarissa MarcusGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Christian (CJ) TifftMindy Brunmaier

Click here to return to the main The Orange & Black page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blake AndersonSioux Falls Washington
2Sanjana ChandranO'Gorman High School
2Bryce EngerSioux Falls Christian
4Atong MawienO'Gorman High School
5Ellen JosephBrandon Valley High School
6Micah WimmerSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Jordan WittrockColman-Egan
Fin.Mary WilkaO'Gorman High School
Fin.Heidi AndersonMindy Brunmaier
Fin.William Medicine EagleTodd County High School
Fin.Alida SkinnerO'Gorman High School
Fin.Cassidy HerdingHarrisburg High School OI
Fin.Rylee HonomichlSioux Valley High School
Fin.McKenzey PeineCindy Schumacher
Fin.Carly LaggeCorsica-Stickney High School
Fin.Lillian DexterO'Gorman High School
Fin.Rahele MegoshaSioux Falls Washington
Fin.Morgan LeBeauCindy Schumacher
Fin.Bridgette BaumbergerColman-Egan
Fin.Kaci KennedyHarrisburg High School OI
Fin.Tiffanie MolengraafSioux Valley High School
Fin.Kamden KnudsonCindy Schumacher
Fin.Peyten WieseMilbank High School
Fin.Rylee RinehartDell Rapids High School
Fin.RaeAnna LewisHIGH SCHOOL: Chamberlain High School Oral Interp
Fin.Mackenzie MichelsMilbank High School
Fin.Brooklyn ThomasHIGH SCHOOL: Chamberlain High School Oral Interp
Fin.Lilly RolzBrookings Oral Interp
Fin.Cariss MontgomeryDell Rapids High School
Fin.Kassidy WattersCorsica-Stickney High School

Click here to return to the main The Orange & Black page

Varsity Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elli Richardson and Matthew MeyerO'Gorman High School
2Libby Schoenfelder and Taylor JunkerO'Gorman High School
3Cal Shaykett and Ellen JosephBrandon Valley High School
4Keegan Wenande and McCabe WenandeO'Gorman High School
5Maria Evans and Sydney BensonO'Gorman High School
6Nate Buisker and Parker RinehartSioux Valley High School
Fin.Bella Wilcox and Jenna SteinO'Gorman High School
Fin.Lauren Natwick and Lydia AckermanSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Daniela Lee and Mikenna HardingColman-Egan
Fin.Landon Brown and Peyten WieseMilbank High School
Fin.Jackson McFaden and Stewart LoehrerMilbank High School
Fin.Jordan Wittrock and Torry HardingColman-Egan
Fin.Colin Pennings and Jacob WoernerCorsica-Stickney High School
Fin.Bryce Enger and Katie SchultzSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Allison Olson and Bridgette BaumbergerColman-Egan
Fin.Olivia Muenster and Suzanna ShejnohaO'Gorman High School
Fin.Brent Molengraaf and Jon KasperSioux Valley High School
Fin.Logan Hammer and Parker FitzgeraldHarrisburg High School OI
Fin.Faith Taggart and Karisma RenichColman-Egan
Fin.Paige Endres and RaeAnna LewisHIGH SCHOOL: Chamberlain High School Oral Interp
Fin.Lyndsey Wanner and Willow JohansonColman-Egan
Fin.Nevaeh Smith and Thomas HasvoldColman-Egan

Click here to return to the main The Orange & Black page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izzie StoneBrandon Valley High School
2Grace ThuringerO'Gorman High School
3Blake AndersonSioux Falls Washington
4Elli RichardsonO'Gorman High School
5Rima JamousO'Gorman High School
6Amina KochBrandon Valley High School
Fin.Logan RubyO'Gorman High School
Fin.Parker RinehartSioux Valley High School
Fin.Charlie BergCindy Schumacher
Fin.Emily HoferCindy Schumacher
Fin.Daniela LeeColman-Egan
Fin.Hope WagnerSioux Valley High School
Fin.Elizabeth GulliksonParker Oral Interp
Fin.Grace ReiffenbergerParker Oral Interp
Fin.Ethan OwenSioux Valley High School
Fin.Joe HarstadMilbank High School
Fin.Stewart LoehrerMilbank High School
Fin.Isabella SzaboMindy Brunmaier
Fin.Kylie WoodruffSioux Falls Washington
Fin.Ann TranO'Gorman High School
Fin.Paige EndresHIGH SCHOOL: Chamberlain High School Oral Interp
Fin.Hailey GalpinCindy Schumacher
Fin.Torry HardingColman-Egan
Fin.Hailey HupkeMilbank High School
Fin.Lilly RolzBrookings Oral Interp
Fin.Willow JohansonColman-Egan
Fin.Abby FraasCindy Schumacher
Fin.Cassie DobbersteinHIGH SCHOOL: Chamberlain High School Oral Interp
Fin.Codi StirlingParker Oral Interp

Click here to return to the main The Orange & Black page

Varsity Non-Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace LambertyBrandon Valley High School
2Allie VanDrongeleMindy Brunmaier
3Micah WimmerSioux Falls Christian
4McCabe WenandeO'Gorman High School
4Nate BuiskerSioux Valley High School
6Taylor JunkerO'Gorman High School
Fin.Heidi AndersonMindy Brunmaier
Fin.Lyla MattuO'Gorman High School
Fin.Aubrey KilbournParker Oral Interp
Fin.Eve McInerneyO'Gorman High School
Fin.Jenna SteinO'Gorman High School
Fin.Maggie WallinRoosevelt High School
Fin.Naomi VanderLugtSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Madison HolmanParker Oral Interp
Fin.Audrey ProstolloCindy Schumacher
Fin.Autumn SchreiberBrandon Valley High School
Fin.Emma RadamacherHIGH SCHOOL: Chamberlain High School Oral Interp
Fin.Ainsley PlackHarrisburg High School OI
Fin.Bailey WolffGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Allison OlsonColman-Egan
Fin.Jackson McFadenMilbank High School
Fin.Lyndsey WannerColman-Egan
Fin.Colin PenningsCorsica-Stickney High School
Fin.Cariss MontgomeryDell Rapids High School

Click here to return to the main The Orange & Black page

Varsity Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily PaloBrookings Oral Interp
2Atong MawienO'Gorman High School
3Cal ShaykettBrandon Valley High School
4Tara RolphBrandon Valley High School
5Libby SchoenfelderO'Gorman High School
6Matthew MeyerO'Gorman High School
Fin.Jemma LandryRoosevelt High School
Fin.Katie SchultzSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Samantha StaehlingO'Gorman High School
Fin.Saylor LippertHIGH SCHOOL: Chamberlain High School Oral Interp
Fin.Meaghan SteegeSioux Valley High School
Fin.Paige HoffmanSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Aubrey KilbournParker Oral Interp
Fin.Faith LembckeSioux Valley High School
Fin.Avery KautzBrandon Valley High School
Fin.Katie LewisonO'Gorman High School
Fin.Alyssa LausengCindy Schumacher
Fin.Karisma RenichColman-Egan
Fin.Andrew CalhoonLennox High School
Fin.Emilee OwenSioux Valley High School
Fin.Sabina KaiserSioux Falls Washington
Fin.Nevaeh SmithColman-Egan

Click here to return to the main The Orange & Black page

Varsity Readers Theatre

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryce Enger, Lauren Natwick, Lydia Ackerman and Micah WimmerSioux Falls Christian
2Audrey Prostollo, Bess Golden, Blake Stark, Charlie Berg and Emily HoferCindy Schumacher
3Eve McInerney, Hunter Schreter, Maria Evans, Mary Wilka, Samantha Staehling and Sydney BensonO'Gorman High School
4Allison Olson, Jordan Wittrock and Karisma RennichColman-Egan
5Eric Puumala, Katie Schultz, Owen Lubben and Paige HoffmanSioux Falls Christian
6Jon Kasper, Julia Steffensen, Nate Buisker, Parker Rinehart and Rylee HonomichlSioux Valley High School
Fin.Camden Plooster, Carly Lagge, Colin Pennings, Jacob Woerner, Paige Wright and Taryn RexwinkelCorsica-Stickney High School
Fin.Emma Radamacher, Paige Endres and RaeAnna LewisHIGH SCHOOL: Chamberlain High School Oral Interp
Fin.Jemma Landry, Joylee Christensen and Maggie WallinRoosevelt High School

Click here to return to the main The Orange & Black page

Varsity Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rahele MegoshaSioux Falls Washington
2Grace ThuringerO'Gorman High School
3Katie DinsmoreO'Gorman High School
4Sanjana ChandranO'Gorman High School
5Allie PommerO'Gorman High School
6Eric PuumalaSioux Falls Christian
Fin.Mariyom DengBrookings Oral Interp
Fin.Eve McInerneyO'Gorman High School
Fin.Rylee HonomichlSioux Valley High School
Fin.Landon BrownMilbank High School
Fin.Madison HolmanParker Oral Interp
Fin.Joylee ChristensenRoosevelt High School
Fin.Maria GabelGreat Plains Lutheran
Fin.Bess GoldenCindy Schumacher
Fin.William Medicine EagleTodd County High School
Fin.Jacob WoernerCorsica-Stickney High School

Click here to return to the main The Orange & Black page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy