Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Thornton Turkey Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayode Adebogun and Zion HurndonThornton
2Grace Cornelius and Natalya RadovicWheaton Warrenville South
3Abimbola Adekoya and Fiona KeatingMarian
4Naomi Kelly and Will LechWheaton Warrenville South
5Audrey Pauer and Treeya DesaiGlenbard West
6Shannon Fitzgerald and Vanessa NguyenMarian

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kira MathesonDowners Grove South
2Lauren AlcockGlenbard West
3Sasha RedmondEisenhower
4Ella Moore Oak Lawn
5Nyah NelsonBolingbrook
6Mairin HuntRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Lavontae MorrowShepard
Fin.Aniya DavisJoliet West

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fatima AlaCollege Preparatory School of America
2Grace MorganWheaton Warrenville South
3Alex KorfiatisMarian
4Idrees MohammadCollege Preparatory School of America
5Yelena St. CLairShepard

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel Laney and Emily BechtoldBelleville West
2Alex Johnson and Max JuhasBelleville West
3Ayesha Mohiuddin and Sarah MohammedCollege Preparatory School of America
4Izaiah Garner and Samerah WalkerThornton
5Aaron Adams and Dyimond MooreThornwood
6Finn Bender and Lily AmblerGlenbard West
Fin.Jaiden Reed and Jeremy LottThornwood
Fin.Lucas Wessel and Marco HernandezOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily BechtoldBelleville West
2Talicia StringerMarian
3Christal IrvinBolingbrook
4Aaliyah EvansThornton
5Elise LechWheaton Warrenville South
6Kassem OssmanDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max WolfWheaton Warrenville South
2Avyay SurampalliMetea Valley
3Yelena St. CLairShepard
4Claire PaulGlenbard West
5Siara CarpenterHomewood-Flossmoor
6Fatima AlaCollege Preparatory School of America
Fin.Alejandra JaramilloEisenhower

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abimbola AdekoyaMarian
2Adeera HarrisHomewood-Flossmoor
3Ava SartoreWheaton Warrenville South
4Emma TeoMetea Valley

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley YorkRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Emmitt ThulinDowners Grove North
3Paige ParkerMarian
4Isha BhamaniMetea Valley
5Aniya BondsEisenhower
6Elyssa FischerGlenbard West
Fin.Lauren JenkinsSouthland College Prep
Fin.Melak Shehadeh Oak Lawn
Fin.Marina BelloWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mathew RuskyDowners Grove South
2Johanna HolmBelleville West
3Carson WagnerDowners Grove South
4Johnathan ReynoldsSouthland College Prep
5Hannah BelmontWheaton Warrenville South
6Luis CortesEisenhower

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zora ShannonHomewood-Flossmoor
2Parama GhatakMetea Valley
3Nikhil VenkatMetea Valley
4Naomi KellyWheaton Warrenville South
5John HatcherMarian
6Yessica CalderonEisenhower

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bri'yon WattsSouthland College Prep
2Aniya BondsEisenhower
3Lavontae MorrowShepard
4Naomi CrossWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicholas WalkerMetea Valley
2Trinity PriceSouthland College Prep
3Diamond ReavesJoliet West
4Antoine StokesThornton
5Danielle BuendichoMetea Valley
6Abbie LinhardtWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Hailey OhmShepard
Fin.Tatiana Shaikh-aliRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Cecelia GibbonsMarist

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elise MooreBelleville West
2Sara SpreitzerJoliet West
3David PeterDowners Grove South
4Gia MeleMarian
5Owen BuescherBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hank EichstaedtJoliet West
2Brianna RobinsonEisenhower
3Carrington JohnsonMarian
4Zoe BoydDowners Grove South
5Gisela RamirezRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Jeremy IllutWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Omar AlqazaqOak Lawn
Fin.Jayden TouchetteBelleville West
Fin.Ashley PhillipSandburg

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy