Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Thornton Turkey Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayla Gilmore and Prosperity WhiteThornton Fractional North
2Bri'yon Watts and Isaiah MortonSouthland College Prep
3Starr Hollis and Vicky OlaleyeHomewood-Flossmoor
4Maya Williams and Peyton OwenMetea Valley
5Grace Sievers and Tomas Walsh Oak Lawn
6Daniel McLawhorn and Jake MajerczykOak Lawn
Fin.Payton Ramsey and Rebekah CraneMarian

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaylon MuchisonBelleville West
2Zion HurndonThornton
3Nicholas WalkerMetea Valley
4Parama GhatakMetea Valley
5Prosperity WhiteThornton Fractional North

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie NaisbittDowners Grove North
2Sofia Serna Oak Lawn
3Kieran HanleyHomewood-Flossmoor
4Myah BawadiRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Zachary CiscoMetea Valley
6Valentina MoscaWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hewane Melkie and Kaej SpearsDowners Grove South
2Ayden Reed and Sara JordanMetea Valley
3Christopher Reyes and Travaris HudsonEisenhower
4James Walsh and Tomas Walsh Oak Lawn
5Amir Dadar and Amira DadarCollege Preparatory School of America
6Ashley York and Mairin HuntRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.David Benjamin and Maxwell AlexanderGlenbard West
Fin.De'ja Mattison and Johnathan ReynoldsSouthland College Prep
Fin.Alana Walton and Justin ThomasBolingbrook

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin TateDowners Grove South
2Lauren ReardenLemont
3Jeremy FergusonWheaton Warrenville South
4Travaris HudsonEisenhower
5Emma OMGOak Lawn
6Julia SlowakiewiczJoliet West

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Genevieve GoetzWheaton Warrenville South
2Vladimir HudsonMetea Valley
3Zach BergmanDowners Grove South
4Nyah WareSouthland College Prep
5Sofia Serna Oak Lawn
6Anna PolacekJoliet West
Fin.Oluwakemi JohnsonMarian
Fin.Valentina MoscaWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Yalari TriceThornton

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Johanna HolmBelleville West
2Briar FoxRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Starr HollisHomewood-Flossmoor
4Lestin KandakudyDowners Grove South
5Claire PaulGlenbard West
6Katelyn LitvanWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaylon MuchisonBelleville West
2Lauren ReardenLemont
3Reema DhawanLemont
4Nia SmithHomewood-Flossmoor
5Esma TantawiShepard
6Carey GidronSouthland College Prep
Fin.Mia NapueHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malachi WrightThornton
2Jonathan KriarakisHomewood-Flossmoor
3Aniya DavisJoliet West
4Zach HartnettWheaton Warrenville South
5David TavarezMarian
6Antoine StokesThornton

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb BrantleyEisenhower
2Eva BanaszewskiWheaton Warrenville South
3Nour LongiLemont
4Isa KarathanosBelleville West
5Anjali DayamaMetea Valley
6Nia SmithHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christopher ReyesEisenhower
2Delaney HollidayBelleville West
3Kayla GilmoreThornton Fractional North
4Jada JohnsonThornwood
5Caleb BrazielMarian
6Kevin PankamRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel LaneyBelleville West
2Delaney HollidayBelleville West
3Kyle DevittLemont
4Roslyn RaserWheaton Warrenville South
5Layla LaNierHomewood-Flossmoor
6Amelia BoehGlenbard West
Fin.Jaylah HoggThornton

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava JonesHomewood-Flossmoor
2Kira MathesonDowners Grove South
3Victoria LemonWheaton Warrenville South
4Joe AllgoodWheaton Warrenville South
5Savannah TaffeSouthland College Prep
6Nour LongiLemont
Fin.Mary MachjerekOak Lawn
Fin.Sean LifkaDowners Grove North
Fin.Tiffany TriznaJoliet West
Fin.Zoe BoydDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reema DhawanLemont
2Malachi WrightThornton
3Thais KolganovSandburg
4William ZhengNaperville North
5Julianna ByrneJoliet West
6Genevieve GoetzWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy