Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) - Event results

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audriana Marion (Sr.) and Matt Ingram (Sr.)
Jane's Park
Belleville West
2LeeAnna Studt (So.) and Tyler Green (Jr.)
Twilight of the Golds
Belleville East
3Ben Shane (Sr.) and Kevin Tkach (Sr.)
Angles in America
Glenwood
4Annie Gates (So.) and Rebecca Davis (So.)
Letters Home
Springfield High School

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Teryl Thurman (Sr.)
Dancing With the Devil
Belleville East
2Emily Woods (Sr.)
The Speed Queen
Belleville West
3Leanne Malcolm (Jr.)
Crystal Clear
Glenwood
4Carly Piland (Jr.)
Hitting the Bars
Springfield High School

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eli Bernstein (Jr.)Belleville West
2Jamie Vaught (Jr.)Granite City
3Skylar Midden (Sr.)Glenwood
4Onsi Kamel (So.)Springfield High School

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colin Sobol (Jr.) and Jackie Eberle (Jr.)
Marriage Is Murder
Belleville East
2Kevin Tkach (Sr.) and Nate Broderick (Sr.)
Gangster Apparel
Glenwood
3Cody Essien (So.) and Myesha Harris (Jr.)
The Marriage Counselor
Belleville West
4Rachel Bond (Fr.) and Spencer McDonald (Fr.)
Hypneurosis
Springfield High School

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tayler Kinner (Sr.)
God's Favorite
Glenwood
2LeeAnna Studt (So.)
Ruthless
Belleville East
3Ally Perko (Jr.)
The Remarkable Adventures of States the Obvious Girl
Springfield High School
4David Felts (Jr.)
Dracula vs. Grampa at the Monster Truck Spectacular
Belleville West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eli Bernstein (Jr.)Belleville West
2Tylar Midden (Sr.)Glenwood
3Jack Zinnnen (So.)Springfield High School
4Kyle Phouangmalay (Sr.)Granite City

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryne Eversman (Sr.)
In Your Dreams
Belleville East
1Shay Berry (Sr.)
Remote Control
Belleville West
1Jansen Eaton (Sr.)
Signature Finishing Move: I See What You Did There!
Glenwood
4Jack Zinnen (So.)
Hurrah for Hemp
Springfield High School

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vondell Burns (Jr.)
Stop Screaming at the Microwave
Belleville West
2Kirstie Suddeth (Sr.)
Tulane University's 2010 Commencement Address
Granite City
3Emily Wheeler (So.)
''My Mother's Girdle.''
Glenwood
4Teryl Thurman (Sr.)
Down the Slide
Belleville East

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben Shane (Sr.)
Gondola of Ironic Deaths
Glenwood
2Emily Woods (Sr.)
Leonore's Chance
Belleville West
3Phillip Cheng (Sr.)
Can D Land
Belleville East

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vondell Burns (Jr.)
Think Before You Speak
Belleville West
2Joe Wilson (Jr.)
Trapped in Something, Somewhere
Glenwood
3Tyneshia Wilkinson (Jr.)
So, What Are You?
East St. Louis Sr.
4Zainab Jasim (Jr.)
Validating Violence
Springfield High School

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

Performance in the Round

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Performance in the Round
All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten
Belleville West
2Performance in the Round
Devdas
East St. Louis Sr.
3Performance in the Round
Three Hundred and One
Althoff

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Myesha Harris (Jr.)
Life According to Motown
Belleville West
2Jansen Eaton (Sr.)
You Know What They Say about Lawyers...
Glenwood
3Jackie Eberle (Jr.)
Pole Dancing to Gospel Hymns
Belleville East
4Carly Piland (Jr.)
Program Builder: Past the Profundity
Springfield High School

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matt Ingram (Sr.)
The Perfect Love Story
Belleville West
2Colin Sobol (Jr.)
The God Box
Belleville East
3Emily Wheeler (So.)
Such a Pretty Girl
Glenwood
4Shaniyah Moore (Fr.)
Bloodletting
East St. Louis Sr.

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sterling Beckmann (Jr.)Belleville West
2Nate Broderick (Sr.)Glenwood
3Jamie Vaught (Jr.)Granite City
4Anna Kurtz (Fr.)Belleville East

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rose Beauchamp (Sr.)
Teenage Relationships: Epic Fail!
Glenwood
2Ryne Eversman (Sr.)
How to FAIL
Belleville East
3Jorden Guldner (Jr.)
Creeping Toms and Other Virtual Voyeurs
Belleville West
4Shaniyah Mayes
Thirteen Going On Thirty
East St. Louis Sr.

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Chatham (Glenwood) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy